About 899 results:
Reactors (9)

Modified Acrylic Stone Glue High Bond Strength and UV Resistance Nature Stone Adhesives

FOB Price: US $ 1.05 - 3.08 / Set | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 500000 Set/Sets per Week
Port: FOB SZ
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
80-62-6
Other Names:
MMA
MF:
C5H8O2
EINECS No.:
201-297-1
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Kongder, Kongder
Model Number:
KD0028
Type:
Artificial Stone sheet adhesive
Artificial Stone Type:
Artificial Marble
Application:
For bonding solid surface material
Color:
any color is available
Main material:
Methyl benzene acid methyl ester
Guarantee:
more than 12 months
Delivery time:
in 3 days
OEM:
OEM is welcome

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard export packing the sheets surface will be protected by the chipboard, reinforce sheets with stell strip.
Delivery Detail: in 3-5 days afetr we get your confirmed order

Specifications

Modified Acrylic Glue
1.high bond strength
2.quick delivery
3.same color

Products description

 

 

Modified Acrylic Glue

 

 

Spec.: 50ml and 250ml is available

Applicable materials: Pure Acrylic Board, composite acrylic board and unsaturated polyester board.

Applicable color: differentiation coloring.  Coating length: 9m. 

Cartridge Material: PBT.

Products advantage: High effective, time-saving, professional, stable and environmental. 

Disadvantage: Higher cost

 


Directions

 


1. Please read the directions on the outer package of the products carefully before use.


2. Remove the cover and unplug, clean up the blockage if there is any. Please make sure that glue A and glue B flow out at the same time before you put the mixer. Only after the mixer is put and fixed to the glue gun, can you begin to apply the glue. In order to ensure the good quality of the glue, please note: Do discard some glue in the quantity of the similar length to the mixer when change a new mixer and make sure to accomplish gluing within hardening period (8 minutes).


3. Please change a new mixer when the pausing time is more than 8 minutes during the gluing.


4. Wear protective glasses, mask and gloves while using glue to avoid inhaling vapor. Please operate in ventilation area.

5. In case that the working temperature is 10°Cbelow, you can adopt the regional heating method (but the temperature should not be above 30°C ). For example, use the coal to heating in the factory, or use the electric fan or sunlamp to heating at site (Should not be too near to the glue. The electric fan should be 1m far way while the sunlamp should be 3m far way at least).


6. For other information, please refer to the products manual and security documents (or refer to the operation directions—attached, or ask the manufacturer for video images).

Cautions


The seamless glue for artificial stone is the flammable chemical. Please avoid contact with the skin directly. In case of contact with the eyes, please immediately wash with large amount of clean water for 15 minutes. Wash thoroughly with soap and water after skin contacting. If inhaled, move  the suffered one to a place with fresh air , in case swallowed, induce vomiting, and call a physician immediately.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kongder is the FIRST and BEST acrylic stone adhesives in China mainland. The company has collected the expert technical personnel from Taiwan. Our company provide the high quality acrylic stone adhesives ( acrylic adhesive) And high quality quartz stone adhesive(quartz stone joint adhesives), Moreover, we provide completely and systemic solutions for matching color, mixing, coating and subpackaging (packaging)and the testing solutions of the glue. The high joint strength and seamless combinat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: artificial stone adhesives,quartz stone adhesives,quartz glue,solid surface adhesive,solid surface glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Oceania
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Xiamen Stone material Show    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Niushan Economic Industrial Park, East District, Dongguan City, Guangdong  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. linde chen
Ms. linde chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>