About 36394 results:
Other Chemicals (16)

Modified acrylic adhesives ab glue with aluminium tube packed in 20g & 80g

FOB Price: US $0.18 - 0.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10 Carton/Cartons per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
66470-69-7
Other Names:
cyanoacrylate
MF:
C10H13NO4
EINECS No.:
229-746-76701-15-1
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
JSM
Model Number:
AB GLUE,AB-glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: frisr in blister plastic .and then in box .last in carton.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after 100% payment

Specifications

AB GLUE
1. Factory Direct,Good quality.
2. ISO9001(2000),ISO14001(2004)
3. OEM Service

 

AB GLUE product is the adhesive with one component which could be solidified instantly, having the features of easy operating, high adhesive performance, water resistant and oil resistant etc.

 

Technical parameters

ModelModifying Acrylic Glue
Packing

A 10g and B 10g by aluminium tube, 20g into blister card, then 600 cards into master carton.

A 40g and B 40g by aluminium tube, 80g into blister card, 48 blister cards into small box, then 192 cards into master carton.

Setting time3-25 sec
Shelf life24 months
MOQ20 cartons
Appearancetransparency AB glue
ApplicationThey are able to stick materials of the same kind and different kinds, including metal, plastic, wood and beton. It is widely used for making and repairing of vehicles, mechanism channels and containers in chemical industry, carpentry and furniture, lanterns and signboards, toys and every-day articles. (It is comparatively good at gluing "snowflake" iron, red copper and polyolefin)

 

  

Using Method

 

Clean and dry the surface after getting rid of the oil, dirty, rust.

 

Take out the cap, pierce the seal, squeeze out evenly, mix A with B in the proportion if 1:1; brush the glue on top of the objects that have been cleaned within 3 minutes after mixing, press them with your hand and they will be fixed in 5 to 10 minutes. The service strength can be reached in 30 minutes, this glue can be used at any temperature between -60°C and 100°C.

(Don't mis the glue in large quantity at one time.

 

Warning

 

It must be even for the mixing of the two components during the adjusting of the glue. Quantity should not excess to much.

 

Tighten the caps after usage .Do not mix the cap of part A and B.  

 

Wash off the additional glue on the hands or the surfaces of bonding materials by alcohol before its solidifying.

 
Avoid eyes and skin contact, if skin contact, wash them at once by using of a cloth with dipping of alcohol before solidifying, then, clean them by soap and warm water. If the eyes contact, wash them immediately with plenty of water, and go to a doctor if serious.


Keep out of reach of children, guard against to enter into mouth.


Storage and Packing

Store the glue at cool, dry and well-ventilated places, keep it away from heat and fire(it is inflammable)

It is available to reuse based on passing of the test if being beyond the shelf life.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ruichang Golden-Three-Second Industry Co., Ltd. is a company which predominantly produces, processes and sells glues. Our company was built in 1998, and is located near No.312 National Road in Ruichang. We hold wonderful scenery and convenient transportation. We are only 50 kilometers away from the tourist attraction, Lushan Mountain. Our company produces 2000 tons of raw glues, and modified acrylate adhesive of 500 tons per year. Our products are popular at every corner of China.

The glues ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Super Glue,AB Glue  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Park, Gold Industry Park, Ruichang City, Jiangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 66.20%, Southeast Asia 16.00%, South Asia 11.30%
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. melissa Xu
Ms. melissa Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: