About 128 results:
Potassium Fertilizer (14) , Organic Fertilizer (4) , Phosphate Fertilizer (14)

Mono potassium phosphite tech grade 0-58-38

FOB Price: US $2,000 - 3,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $35,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Potassium Fertilizer
Type:
potassium phosphite
CAS No.:
13977-65-6
Other Names:
Potassium dihydrogen phosphite
MF:
KH2PO3
EINECS No.:
231-913-4
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Granular
Purity:
98% min
Application:
high efficient potassium fertilizer
Brand Name:
Vastland
Model Number:
PK20
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs plastic woven bag or as per requirement
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after receiving L/C or T/T payment

Specifications

potassium phosphite
1 easily dissolved, water soluble
2 high efficient potassium and phosfate fertilizer
3 intermediate

potassium phosphite

Specification:

Molecular Formula:KH2PO3, Molecular Weight:120.07,

Appearance :white crystals,

Assay:98.0% min, P2O5: 58.3% min,

 K2O: 38.4% min,

Cl:0.01% max, PO4:0.2% max, Moisture:0.1% max ,

Fe (mg/kg):50 max,Heavy metal (mg/kg):50 max,

Insoluble matters in water:0.3% max, pH :4.0-5.0

Packing:25kgs plastic woven bag, 24mts/20'FCL

 

 usage:  Mono potassium phosphite is used as a  intermediates of pesticide, fungicide; it is also high efficient potassium and phosfate fertilizer,  it is clean, non-toxic, no residue, etc. after use; in industrial,  used as a fungicide and a direct calcium and magnesium ions complexing agents in circulating water, also as alternative agent of organic phosphorus in the water treatment, reducing environmental pollution.  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xiamen Vastland Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional enterprise specializing in research, manufacture, development and international trade of agrochemicals, such as 100% water soluble NPK fertilizers, trace chelated elements, plant growth regulators and special fertilizers.

The team of our company has more than 10 years' experience in agrochemicals. Our principle is "Prestige first, Quality first and Customer first". We are looking forward to cooperating with friends at hom... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Agrochemicals,water soluble NPK fertilizers,trace chelated elements,plant growth regulators and special fertilizers,Potassium humate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South Asia
Central America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Oceania
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Growtech    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jincheng Town Nanjing,Zhangzhou,Fujian,China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Chen
Ms. Lily Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: