About 5094 results:
Phosphate Fertilizer (506) , Compound Fertilizer (1510) , Potassium Fertilizer (183) , Other Fertilizers (76)

MonoPotassium Phosphate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 24 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Mundra Port
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,50 - 50
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate Fertilizer
Type:
Rock Phosphate
CAS No.:
7778-77-0
Other Names:
Mono Potassium Phosphate
MF:
KH2PO4
EINECS No.:
231-913-4
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
99.0
Application:
Fertilizer, water soluble fertilizer
Brand Name:
AGI MKP
White crystalline powder:
100% water soluble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg / 50 kg / 500 kg / 1000 kg HDPE bags with inner liner
Delivery Detail: Quick

Specifications

MonoPotassium Phosphate: 00:52:34
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Purity: min 99%
K2O: min 34.0%
P2O5: min 52.0%

MonoPotassium Phosphate: MKP: 00.52.34

 

We are leading chemical manufacturers in India. Engaged in manufacturing of all types of water soluble inorganic salts. 

 

We are known as AGI Industries Private Limited, located at Ahmedabad,  and our manufacturing unit is in Kapadwanj which is approx 75 kms away from Ahmedabad. We are a team of highly educated and experienced Techno-crats. where we not only take care of production and sales but our motto is to take care the Quality, timely delivery with best competitive price which retains our customers with us for long time.,

 

Our product range is given below:

(1) Mono Potassium Phosphate

(2) Mono Ammonium Phosphate

(3) Magnesium Nitrate

(4) Potassium Nitrate

(5) Potassium Sulphate

(6) Calcium Nitrate

(7) Magnesium Sulphate

(8) Sodium Nitrate

 

 

Specifications of Mono Potassium Phosphate is given below along with the photos.

 

Technical Name                    :  Mono Potassium Phosphate

Formula                                  :  KHPO4

Appearance                           :  White Crystal

Assay                                     :  min 99 %

K2O                                         :  min 34 %

P2O5                                         :  min 52 %

Moisture                                 :  max 0.1 %

pH of 5% sol                          :  4 - 5

Water insoluble                     :  max 0.05%

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
AGI Industries Private Limited is Indian based Chemical Company. Dealing in all types of water soluble inorganic salts.

We are dealing with all types of water soluble inorganic chemicals which are listed below.

Potassium Nitrate
Potassium Sulphate
Calcium Nitrate
Magnesium Sulphate
Magnesium Nitrate
Ammonium Sulphate
Mono Ammonium Phosphate
Mono Potassium Phosphate
Zinc Sulphate

Our main focus customer segments are given below.
(1) Glass Manufacturing Units
(2) Fire ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Potassium Sulphate,Potassium Nitrate,Mono Ammonium Phosphate,Mono Potassium Phosphate,Magnesium Sulphate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Domestic Market
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plot No. 150, Sorna, Kapadwanj Tal. Dist Kheda, Gujarat  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - AGI INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. manish joshi
Mr. manish joshi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: