Monofunctional Aliphatic Reactive Diluent-C12-C14 Glycidyl Ether for flooring, coatings and adhesives

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 180 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: ANY Chinese SEA PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68609-97-2
Other Names:
Dodecyl and tetradecyl glycidyl ethers
MF:
C12~ C14OCH2(CHCH2)O
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
mix with epoxy resin
State:
Liquid Coating
Model Number:
LS-AGE
Appearance:
CLEAR, COLOURLESS, OILY LIQUID
Viscosity:
5-10
Epoxy Value:
0.34-0.37

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: N.W. 180 IRON DRUM ; 900KGS IBC TOTE; 20MT ISO TANK.
Delivery Detail: PROMPT

Specifications

1.Monofunctional Aliphatic
2.Low toxicity, low vapor pressure
3.Good viscosity reduction
4.Best price

AlkyL(C12- C14)  Glycidyl  Ether 

LS-AGE

 

 

1. General-purpose diluent.

 

2. Slows reactivity.

 

3.  Improves flexibility, and improves adhesion to no-polar surfaces.

 

4. Used in flooring, mortars, coatings and two-component adhesives.

 

 

 

 

Molecular formula: C12~ C14OCH2(CHCH2)O

  

CAS: 68609-97-2 

 

 

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

 

 

Items of analysis

Specification

Appearance

CLEAR, COLOURLESS, OILY LIQUID

Viscosity ( 25 °C, mPa·s)

5-10

Epoxy Value (Eq / 100g)

0.34-0.37

Organochlorine (Eq/ 100g)

≤0.02

Inorganic Chlorine (Eq / 100g)

≤0.005

Color (APHA)

≤30

Moisture (%)

≤0.1

 

 

 

♦   Producing Capacity:10,000MT/year

 

♦   Epoxy Value: can be 0.37(Eq/100g), or per request

 

   Epiklorhydrin value: can be  10PPM

 

   RICH Registration No.: 17-2119882566-23-0000

 

 

Synonyms from other brands of Alkyl (C12-C14) Glycidyl Ether:

 

HELOXY Modifier 8--(from MOMENTIVE)
 
LGE---(from KUK DU)
 
Epodil 748---(from AIR PRODUCTS)
 
NPEK-048---(from Taiwan NANYA)
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hubei Greenhome Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer dedicated to research, development, production and sales of benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, epoxy reactive diluents, epoxy curing agents and some other fine chemicals in China. We are a professional supplier certified by ISO9001:2008 and ISO14001:2010. Our products are famous for high quality and have been sold to more than 50 countries and regions. We keep on improving our technologies, management, products quality and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Benzyl Alcohol,Benzyl Benzoate  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1 Industrial Area, Miancheng Town, Xiantao, Hubei. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Wang
Ms. Flora Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>