About 5841 results:
Phosphate Fertilizer (535) , Compound Fertilizer (1164) , Organic Fertilizer (26) , Potassium Fertilizer (148) , Other Fertilizers (49)

Monopotassium Phosphate Fertilizer

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons As per buyer Specification
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Any
Port: Mundra Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate Fertilizer
Type:
Rock Phosphate
CAS No.:
7778-77-0
Other Names:
Potassium dihydrogenphosphate , monopotassium monophosphate
MF:
KH2PO4
EINECS No.:
231-913-4
Place of Origin:
Gujarat, India
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
99%
Application:
Agricultur,Gardening
Brand Name:
deepee
Model Number:
3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg & 50 kg HDPE bags with inner liner , Palletized. 1000 Kg & 500 Kg jumbo packing...
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days

Water Soluble Fertilizer Mono Potassium Phosphate

Purity : 99 % 

P2O5  : 52 %
K2O : 34 % 
 Quality Inspection : By SGS 

 

N-P-K : 0-52-34 is Water Soluble  Fertilizer contributing phosphorus 52 % and potassium 34 %.


MKP contains no nitrogen, making it ideal source of phosphorus and potassium for late applications to fruiting plants when nitrogen applications need to be controlled....

 

Technical Name :  MONO  POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE

CAS No.

 7778-77-0

Molecular Formula

KH2PO4

Molecular Weight

136

Description

White Crystalline Powder

Specifications

Solubility

Freely Soluble In Water

Assay

Min 99 %

K2O      

Min  34 %

P2O5     

Min  52 %

Moisture

Max 1 %

PH Of 5% Sol

4-5

Water Insoluble

Max 0.05%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
DeePee Chem Industries is growing star company, which is a trusted name and one of the leading global Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of high purity Fertilizers, Ceramic Raw Materials & Chemicals,& Technical Chemicals.


We produce and market Specialty Fertilizers, Technical Chemicals and Ceramic Chemicals such as high performance material.


As a chemical company our vision is to develop the industry through performance & growth by provide best qualit... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Other  
Main Products: Potassium Nitrate,Potassium Sulphate,Mono Potassium Phosphate,Mono Ammonium Phosphate,Ferric Sulphate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: China Chemical Materials and Equipment Exhibition    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Metoda , G.I.D.C. , Kalawad Road , Rajkot  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - DEE PEE CHEM INDUSTRIES
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sagar Mehta
Mr. Sagar Mehta:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: