Montelucast Sodium Intermediates

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
151767-02-1
Other Names:
Motelucast sodium
MF:
C35H35ClNNaO3S
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra, India
Type:
Anesthetic Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Singulair or Montelo-1
Model Number:
I
Purity:
99.45%
White crystalline powder:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Export worthy packing ,
Delivery Detail: After conformation Order for 30day to 45 days.

Specifications

We are manufactureing

 

CAS number151767-02-1
SynonymMontelukast sodium, 2-[1-[[1-[3-[2-[(7-Chloro-2-quinolyl)]vinyl]phenyl]-3-[2-(1-hydroxy-1-methyl-ethyl)phenyl]-propyl]sulfanylmethyl]cyclopropyl]acetic acid sodium salt; Singulair; MK-476
Molecular FormulaC35H35ClNNaO3S
Molecular Weight608.17
SpecificationsMontelukast sodium Specifications can be made available on request
PackingExport worthy packing
Material Safety Data Sheet
MSDS of Montelukast sodium can be made available on request
AvailabilityFor your requirements of evaluation, Pilots and Commercial procurement
Drug Master FileMontelukast sodium USDMF under process, EDMF under process

 

We  Can also offer Montelucast Intermediates.

Sr.No

                        Intermediates Name

CAS NO

1

[(S)-(E)-2-[3-[3-[2-(7-Chloro-2-quinolinyl) ethenyl]phenyl]-3-hydroxypropyl] benzoic acid methyl ester

 

142569-69-5

 

2

[(S)-(E)-2-[3-[3-[2-(7-Chloro-2-quinolinyl) ethenyl]phenyl]-3-oxopropyl] benzoic acid methyl ester

 

133791-17-0

3

1-(Mercaptomethyl)-cyclopropane Acetic Acid

 

162515-68-6

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lavender Laboratories Pvt Ltd.
Our main aim development to produced API pharma & Pharma Intermediates.
Coproatorate office located in Pune . Manufactureing unit in Kurkumb MIDC TAL:- DADND. Total employ is 200 inculding R&D Satff manufautureing site is 5000sq feet to 8000 sq feet. We have all ready Pliot plant .& R&D Laboratories. .
our plant conducted GMP audit. ISO 90001 to 2008 audit we faceing & we are goging to USFDA audit for this year View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: we sell,strontium ranelate,tiotropium bromide,glimipride hcl  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: KURKUMB MIDC  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - lavender laboratories
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. prashant J
Mr. prashant J:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: