Muscovite Mica

FOB Price: US $110 - 350 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons one container
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month more
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
K.D.H
Model Number:
KDH001
Type:
Muscovite
Application:
Coating
Weight:
All kinds of weight
Dimensions:
20-325mesh
SiO2 Content (%):
44-50%
Fe2O3 Content (%):
2-6%
Al2O3 Content (%):
20-33%
MgO Content (%):
0.32-2%
CaO Content (%):
0.02-0.77%
K2O Content (%):
9-11%
Oil Absorption:
48-500g/1000g
Shape:
Flake
color:
white
PH:
7-8
Usage:
Painting,Rubber,ceramics.
Process:
dry ground,wet ground
Size:
20-325mesh,100mesh,200mesh.
Other Names:
Pearlescent pigment
Kind:
Muscovite and Phlogopite

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750kg Bag or depending on Clent's requirement
Delivery Detail: After received deposit with in 15 days

Specifications

1.Mica (Chemicals)
2.Kind:Muscovite and Phlogopite
3.Size:20-325mesh
4.Process:dry and wet ground
5.Powder and sheet

Mica Flakes and Powder

Mica seriers:Dry ground muscovite,wet ground muscovite,Dry ground sericite,wet ground sericite, Golden mica,Biotite .

Element Date for Reference:

Element

SiO2

AI2O3

K2O

Fe2O3

CaO

Na2O

MgO

H2O

Content%

44-50

20-33

9-11

2-6

0.02-0.77

0.6-1.8

0.3-2

2-3

 

Specifications and Data for Reference:

1. Wet Ground Mica

   

Size

Over sieve%

Sand%

Loose Density

Water

Lost

Whiteness

Dia-thick Ratio

120um/120mesh

250um0.1

125um5.0

≤1.0

≤0.25

≤1

≤4.3

70

70

90um/160mesh

180um0.1

90um5.0

≤1.0

 

≤0.25

≤1

≤4.3

70

70

75um/200mesh

150um0.1

75um5.0

≤0.5

≤0.25

≤1

≤4.3

70

70

45um/325mesh

112um0.1

45um5.0

≤0.5

≤0.25

≤1

≤4.3

70

70

38um/400mesh

75um0.1

38um10.0

≤0.5

≤0.25

≤1

≤4.3

70

70

 

2. Dry Ground Mica

Size

Over Sieve%

Fe ppm

Sand

Loose

Density

Water

Whiteness

Dia-Thick-ness

Ratio

900um/20mesh

≤0.5

≤400

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤1.0

60

60

450um/40mesh

≤0.5

≤400

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤1.0

60

60

300um/60mesh

≤0.5

≤800

≤1.0

≤0.3

≤1.0

60

60

150um/100mesh

≤0.5

≤800

≤1.0

≤0.3

≤1.0

60

60

75um/200mesh

≤0.5

≤800

≤0.5

0.25≤

≤1.0

60

60

45um/325mesh

≤0.5

≤400

≤0.5

≤0.25

≤1.0

60

60

35um/400mesh

≤0.5

≤400

≤0.5

≤0.22

≤1.0

65

60

28um/500mesh

≤0.5

≤300

≤0.5

≤0.22

≤1.0

65

60

23um/600mesh

≤1.0

≤300

≤0.5

≤0.22

≤1.0

65

60

18um/800mesh

≤1.0

≤300

≤0.5

≤0.22

≤1.0

65

60

 

 

The Main Use and Fuctions

1.Superior loose filling in paint and dope.

2.Raw material for mica porcelain prodecing

3.Protecting coat of welding rods,conducting wires and electric cables

4.A filler in  insulating materials of high-frequent electric waves and acid-durable products.

5.Use as suspended substance in fire-fighting dry powder.

6.Taken as a filler, a shelte, a lubricating substance,a drawing of patterns in plastics,

7.Rubber ,asbestos products and sealing materials

 

 

 

Tel: 86 0311 86040958-811

Mobile Phone: 86 13722996216

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shijiazhuang Kedahua Imp. & Exp. Trade Co., Ltd. , established in 2007, and is an integrated enterprise which combines with production,trade and service .We specialize in non-metal mineral and chemical products .Company administered one plant ,name Lingshou Jinjian minerals processing factory,mainly manufacture vermiculite,mica,perlite, talc powder, brown fused alumina,color sand,vermiculite board etc. we have invested five-million yuan in Second Division 33 Group in Xinjiang province in 2009 ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Vermiculite,Mica,Vermiculite Board,Perlite,Tourmaline  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Baijiagou Village, Lingshou County, Shijiazhuang City, Hebei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Asia 78.33% , Southeast Asia 11.16% , Northern Europe 3.1%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Nik Gong
Mr. Nik Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: