N-Acetyl-cysteine 616-91-1

FOB Price: US $25 - 39 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal.Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
616-91-1
Other Names:
Mucolytikum Lappe
MF:
C5H9NO3S
EINECS No.:
210-498-3
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
sybio
Model Number:
sy016
Purity:
98.0% ~ 102.0%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 3days

Specifications

1.good quality
2.reasonable price
3.delivery timely
4.many choice of payment

N-Acetyl-cysteine 

CAS: 616-91-1 

Molecular Formula C5H9NO3S 

Molecular Weight 163.19 

Assay (dried substance): 98.0% ~ 102.0%

Standard: EP6/AJ197

Appearance: A white or almost white, crystalline powder 

 

Function:

1. N-acetyl-cysteine is the acetylated form of L-cysteine which is more efficiently absorbed and used. It is also an antioxidant that is helpful against viruses.

2. N-acetyl-cysteine has been used as a liver protectant and to break up pulmonary and bronchial mucus.

3. N-acetyl-cysteine can boost glutathione levels in cells.

4. N-Acetyl-L-Cysteine is a conditionally essential amino acid, one of only three sulfur-containing amino acids, the others being taurine (which can be produced from L-cysteine) and L-methionine from which L-cysteincan be produced in the body by a multi-step process.

5. Can act as an antioxidant, may prevent liver diseases, and can help to thicken the individual diameters of existing hair if taken regularly.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Soyoung biotech company support Escrow payment.Each transaction feescan be payed after receiving the goods.Shanghai Soyoung Biotechnology Inc. focuses on the manufacture and sale of raw materials and bulk ingredients, which are applied in nutritional, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and other related industries.
Shanghai Soyoung biotech Industries, Inc. is a professional supplier of health products with excellent service and solution for more than ten years in China. We focus on ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): L-Glutamine,Citicoline Sodium,Pramiracetam,L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphoryl Choline,Piracetam  
Brands: soyoung  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Zanna Ye
Ms. Zanna Ye :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: