About 662 results:
Compound Fertilizer (3) , Organic Fertilizer (1)

N34% porous Prilled ammonium nitrate

FOB Price: US $ 400 - 500 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 0
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 0
Port: huangpu/fangcheng
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type:
Ammonium Nitrate
CAS No.:
6484-52-2
Other Names:
Ammonia Nitrate
MF:
NH4HO3
EINECS No.:
229-347-8
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
99.6%
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
YoYo
Model Number:
N 34.7%
appearance:
colourless crystalline solid
use for:
fertilizer
product name:
ammonium nitrate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/50kgbag according to your requirement
Delivery Detail: 20days after order confirmed

Specifications

N34% porous Prilled ammonium nitrate
1.colourless crystalline solid
2.underground meralliferrous mining
3.Construction

N34% porous Prilled ammonium nitrate

Features & Benefits 

1.Completely soluble in water

2.heating of the water solution decomposes the salt to nitrous oxide (laughing gas)

3.For industrial production, this is done using anhydrous ammonia gas and concentrated nitric acid

Application 

1.Opencast mining
2.underground meralliferrous mining
3.Construction

Packing

Packing:25/50/1000 kg 

Marks by buyers or use general packing.

Woven bags with inner plastic bags

pallet available

20-22MT /FCL

Specifications 

 

N purity on dry basis

34.7% 

Density

0.81 g/cm³

Free Moisture 

0.05%

Oil Absorption (Fuel Oil # 02)

8% min

pH (10% aqueous solution) 

4.7 

Ignition residue

max  0.01 

Anti caking

0.08%

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd., led by professors of Wuhan University and Wuhan Institute of Chemical Technology and experts, professors and engineers of Huazhong Agricultural University, was established in 2006. Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd. is an export-oriented enterprise which is specialized in producing, importing and exporting high quality minerals and chemicals.

Kangzheng supplies series of minerals for feed and fertilizer applications. Our... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Ammonium Nitrate,Ammonium Sulphate,Urea,Urea Ammonium Nitrate(UAN),Ferrous Sulphate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
North America
Central America
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Micheal Chen
Ms. Micheal Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: