NBR

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-18-3
Other Names:
Butadiene acrylonitrile rubber
MF:
C4H6C3H3N
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: White or light yellow powder
Delivery Detail: 1

Specifications

Use:Used for sports shoes, work shoes, boots, safety car sealing washer, profile products, hose, movies and other (not recommend

NBR

English name:Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

English another name,Butadiene acrylonitrile rubber

Abbreviation: NBR

CAS  RN ,9003-18-3

1,physical and chemical properties:

1.1Molecular Formula:(C4H6·C3H3N)x

 

2,technical indexes:

Item

Index

 Mooney viscosity

57

  Acrylonitrile content

  Can33%

  Polymer structure

crosslinking

  Average particle size

Mn0.58-0.6

  specific gravity

1-1.2

  release agent

PVC

  Appearance

White or light yellow powder

 

3,Use:Used for sports shoes, work shoes, boots, safety car sealing washer, profile products, hose, movies and other (not recommended for white products).

4,Packing: in plastic woven bag lined with two layers, the net weight of each bag is 25 kg.

5,Storage: store in a cool, dry and ventilated warehouse. Guarantee period of 12 months, after which the review qualified can still use.

6,Transportation: the transport process should avoid rain, damp.

 

 

 

 In addition,The company could research and develop the new products according to the special demand of our clients.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant,Linking agent  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. qimiao huang
Ms. qimiao huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>