NEW PRODUCT FOR 2013 XH BRAND-POWDERED BITUMINOUS COAL ACTIVATED CARBON FOR EDLC

FOB Price: US $0 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1 METRIC TON
Supply Ability: 60 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 720 METRIC TON PER YEAR
Port: XINGANG PORT,CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
ACTIVATED CHARCOAL
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Electronics Chemicals
Brand Name:
XINHUI
Model Number:
XH-002O-1A
COLOR:
BLACK
SHAPE:
FINE POWDER

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20KG/BAG OR 25KG/BAG IN CARTON BOXES. KRAFT BAGS. WE ALSO MAKE PACKAGES ACCORDING TO THE CUSOMERS' REQUIREMENTS.
Delivery Detail: USUALLY IN 20 DAYS ON RECEIVING OF L/C OR T/T IN ADVANCE.

Specifications

PORE CONCERTRATION
LOW ASH CONTENT
GOOD CONDUCTIVITY
EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
RAW MATERIAL:COCONUT NUT SHELL AND SO ON.

XINHUI BRAND ACTIVATED CARBON,ALSO KNOW AS ACTIVATED CHARCOAL, WORKS BY ADSORPTION, THE SUBSTANCE IS ACTIVATED BY HEATING, WHICH OPENS THE PORES IN THE MATERIAL. OPENNING THE PORES INCREASES IT'S AREA MANY TIMES OVER, ALLOWING FOR HUGE ADSORPTION RATE.

 

Activated Carbon for electrical double layer capacitors

 

CELL:86 18735399864

SKY:jiao.chemicals

 

 

activated carbon|activated carbon price|granular activated carbon| activated carbon filter|coal based activated carbon|activated carbon manufacturing plant|variety of activated carbon|4mm coal pellet activated carbon|pellet activated carbon|bituminous coal

base activated carbon|acid wash activated carbon|activated carbon for sale|granular activated carbon|granular food grade activated carbon|bulk activated carbon|4x8 mesh granular activated carbon|water dechlorinator|activated carbon manufacturer|

activated carbon manufacturing equipment|activated carbon machine|powder activaed carbon|black powder activated carbon|coal activated carbon|activated carbon filter|Korea activate carbon|8x30 activated carbon|activated carbon norit|actovated carbon filter catridge|drinking water cleaning activated carbon|water filter block activated carbon|

actived carbon|active carbon|activated carbon price|active carbon manufacturer|activated carbon plant|carbon active|powder active carbon|activated carbon per ton|super capacitor activated carbon|new product for 2013 activated carbon

 

 

 

activated carbon|porous carbon|active carbon|carbon activated|buy activated carbon|high quality activated carbon|active carbon|bituminous coal based activated carbon|anthracite coal based activated carbon|activated carbon price|activated charcoal|activated charcoal|bulk activated carbon|water decoloring agent|activated carbon filter|activated carbon price per ton|granular activated carbon|powder activated carbon|pellet activated carbon|pencial activated carbon|activated carbon for sale|activated carbon filters|

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SHANXI XINHUI ACTIVATED CARBON CO., LTD. is one of the experienced activated carbon and gas mask manufacturers in China. Our company contains three parts:

Factory:
Our factory is located in Xinjiang Province, which is rich for coal mining. It covers about 4000 square meters for 7 workrooms and working areas. For owning two pairs of advanced internal-heated converters, which is 28 meters long for each, and one full-automatic packing line, our annual capacity is about 20,000 tons. We are ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Granular Activated Carbon,Powder Activated Carbon,Extruded Activated Carbon,GAS MASK,Coal-based Activated Carbon for Protection  
Brands: Xinhui brand  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
South Asia
Western Europe
North America
Southern Europe
South America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jennifer JIao
Ms. Jennifer JIao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: