NO.1 manufacturer of Benzyl Alcohol (100-51-6) for epoxy paint, floor paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 210 Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Any Chinese Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
100-51-6
Other Names:
Phenylmethanol
MF:
C7H8O
EINECS No.:
202-859-9
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Benzyl alcohol
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating, Medicine synthetic solvent
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
GREENHOME
Model Number:
LS-BA
APPEARANCE:
CLEAR, COLOURLESS, OILY LIQUID
PURITY:
99.97%Min
BENZALDEHYDE (ppm):
200 MAX

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: N.W.210KGS Iron Drum; N.W.1050KGS IBC Totes; N.W. 20000KGS ISO Tank;
Delivery Detail: PROMPT SHIPMENT

Specifications

1) ISO and SGS guaranted
2) 35,000tons/A production capacity
3) No.1 in China
4) Purity can be 99.99%
5) Best price

Benzyl  Alcohol

 

Molecular formula: C7H8O

 

Molecular weight: 108.14

 

CAS No.: 100-51-6

 

EC No.: 202-859-9

 

REACH Pre-registration No.:05-2114481632-47-0000

 

 

Quality Standard 

    We have two grades of benzyl alcohol, pharmaceutical grade (BP2000) and perfumery grade.We are also able to satisfy customers’ specific demands.

 

Items of Analysis

BP2000

Perfumery Grade

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Colorless transparent liquid

Color(Hazen)

≤5

≤5

Fragrance

light scent of flower

Purity(GC)(%)

≥99.95

≥99.98

Benzaldehyde(ppm)

≤200

≤100

Specific Gravity(20°C,kg/ m3)

1043-1048

1043-1048

Chloride(ppm)

≤50

≤30

Acidity(As Benzoic Acid)(%)

≤0.1

≤0.05

Clarity of Solution(1:30)

clear

clear

Moisture(%)

≤0.1

≤0.05

Refractive Index(ηD20)

1.538—1.541

1.538—1.541

 

 

♦ Sales volume and production capacity:35,000 tons/year NO.1 in China, NO.2 in  the world 

 

High quality: BP&USP GRADE, PURITY CAN BE 99.99%

 

World well  known:  regular customers

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hubei Greenhome Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer dedicated to research, development, production and sales of benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, epoxy reactive diluents, epoxy curing agents and some other fine chemicals in China. We are a professional supplier certified by ISO9001:2008 and ISO14001:2010. Our products are famous for high quality and have been sold to more than 50 countries and regions. We keep on improving our technologies, management, products quality and servi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Benzyl Alcohol,Benzyl Benzoate  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: EUROCOAT 2012   ASIS PACIFIC COATINGS SHOW 2012   ChemSpec Europe 2012   AMERICAN COATINGS SHOW2012   MECS 2012   KHIMIA'2011   CHINA COAT 2011   ABRAFATI 2011   LACS2011   ECS2011    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1 Industrial Area, Miancheng Town, Xiantao, Hubei. China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Wang
Ms. Flora Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>