About 6657 results:
Mixing Equipment (65) , Other Chemical Equipment (6)

NO Sagging Windshield PU Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.4 - 4 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI,SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,XIAMEN,NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25322-69-4
Other Names:
Poly(propylene oxide)
MF:
(C3H6O)n
EINECS No.:
200-338-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU8635
Color:
Black
Certification:
ISO9001:2000
Application Temperature:
5~35℃
Storage Life:
9 month
Tensile Strength:
≥5N/mm2
Price:
1.4-4.0
MOQ:
2000 units
Product Name:
NO Sagging Windshield PU Sealant
Package:
310ml cartridge,400ml sausage
Material:
Polyurethane

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton 400ml sausage,20pcs/ carton Customized
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days MOQ order:7-10 days Others on Quantity

Specifications

1.Factory of Adhesive/Sealant
2.NO Sagging Windshield PU Sealant
3.MOQ is 500 units
4.FOB 1.4-4.0
5.ISO9001:2000

NO Sagging Windshield PU Sealant              PU8635

 

PU8635 is one component polyurethane adhesive used in various bonding and sealing

 

Usage

 

1. Specially used for windshield and side glass

2. Also use for glass steel and plastic accessories (car roof, side body and car front)

3. Very popular in repair market

 

Data Table

 

Model Number

PU 8635

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Appearance

Black paste

Density

1.35±0.05Gr/cc

Sagging

0mm

Volatile content

4%

Extrudability

≥80ml/min

Touch dry time

20-60Min

Curing speed

3-5Mm/24hrs

Shore A-hardness

55±5ShoreA

Tensile strength

≥5N/mm2

Elongation at break

≥400%

Application temperature

5~35°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polyurethane Series

 

 

Feature of PU8635

 

1.No black water flow after gluing with using of low-purity shampoo water

2.Low even no smell, environmental and healthy. No bubbles when application in high temperature

3.Bond very well with surface of variety substrates such as all kinds of metal, lumber, glass, polyurethane,

epoxy,    resign, PU and coating material, etc. Also with good cohesive force and durable elastic bonding

and sealing performance

4.One component adhesive with fabulous thixotropy, it's convenient to apply with rapid curing

5.Excellent water, weather and aging resistance

6.Excellent wear-resisting property

7.Paintable and polishable

8.No sag or flow phenomena within 30mm perpends

 

Primer for pu auto glass adhesive

 

Specification of PU8635

 

Specification

Product Name

PU8635

Material

Polyurethane

Size

310ml/400ml

Packing

310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton

400ml sausage,20pcs/ carton

Storage Life

9 months

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Wang
Ms. Gina Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: