NON-METAL GASOLINE OCTANE ENHANCER

FOB Price: US $4 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: China port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
100-61-8
Other Names:
90% N-methylanline
MF:
Beijing
Place of Origin:
Hainan China (Mainland)
Type:
brown liquid
Usage:
Petroleum Additives
Brand Name:
DHB-FQ08

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L per iron drum or asper buyer's requirement. 16mt/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: Prompt upon receiving payment

Specifications

Our non-metal gasoline octane enhancer is ideal to replace MTBE. Welcome your regular orders.

For producing 1mt of gasoline of RON 92 from base oil RON 88, you will use 10-15% of MTBE which is toxic to plant and human, but, if you use DHB-FQ08, you will only use 1-1.5% of DHB-FQ08. Quite saving in cost, but most important is our DHB-FQ08 is more friendly to enviroment and less toxic. Detailed explanations will be provided upon your requrest.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
With a view to better facilitating global trade, based on our past success performances with our partners since 1993, we set up co. in Singapore in April, 2010 and we have offices in China, Singapore, Indonesia
In co-op with many partners throughout China, we mainly import and export promotions between China and Indonesia, as well as to other countries on various organic and inorganic chemicals, pesticides, dyes, pigments, natural rubber, PSF fibers, ferro alloy metals, PET scraps, sulphur, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber,Pet Scraps,Chemicals,Dyes,Glycerine,1 / 2 / 3-Pressed Stearic Acid,CPO,Agro-Chemicals,Pesticides,Ferroalloy Metals,Sulphur,Oleic acid,chewing gum,bubble gum,olivary gum  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Indonesia | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Pan Dezheng
Mr. Pan Dezheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>