About 404 results:
Organic Salt (79) , Organic Acid (22)

Na2 EDTA(Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid Disodium)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Any Port In China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Carboxylic Acid
CAS No.:
6381-92-6
Other Names:
edta disodium salt
MF:
C10H14N2O8Na2
EINECS No.:
NO
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade, Other
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Pure white crystalline powder
Application:
Use in Agrochemical
Brand Name:
CMC
Model Number:
99
PH:
4-5
Molecular Weight:
336.21

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packed in complex bag with plastic inner, 25KG net per bag .
Delivery Detail: About 15-20 days

Specifications

EDTA 2Na, 4Na
1.Color: White powder Purity: 99%
2.CAS No.: 6381-92-6
3.Free samples
4.Manufacture in China.

Specifications

Offer best price and fine quality; consider clients first; direct manufacturer; win trust and praise of customers.

appearance: White crystal powder.
Specifications:

Items
Specifications
Purity
≥99.0%
Chloride(Cl)%
≤0.01%
Sulphate(SO4)%
≤0.1%
Ferrum % (Fe)
≤10PPM
Heavy Metal % (Pb)
≤10PPM
PH
4-5

Uses: EDTA-2Na is used in detergent, liquid soap, shampoo, agricultural chemicals, fixer solution for development of colour film, water cleaner, pH modifier etc.
Packing: in 25kgs/bag.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanchang Changmao Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is located in Anyi County, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.

Our company makes EDTA products, such as EDTA Fe, EDTA Cu, EDTA Mn, EDTA Zn, EDTA Ca, EDTA Mg and EDTA Chelated Micro (Fe, Cu, Mn, Zn, Mg, B, Mo, Co and Ca), EDTA 4Na, EDTA 2Na, EDTA 2K and DTPA and DTPA Fe for several years. We export our products to Turkey, Egypt, the USA, Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Germany, Ukraine, New Zealand, the Netherlands and Spain and other countries ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: EDTA Cu,EDTA FE,EDDHA FE,DTPA FE  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
North America
Western Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Anyi County Industrial Park, Nanchang City  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Phoebe Jiang
Ms. Phoebe Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: