NaOH/chemical reagent

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 24000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
caustic soda flakes
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Purity:
99%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
TIANLI

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg/bag, 2 PE layers inside, 1 PV layer outside. 25 MT/20' container. 1000 bags in a 20' container
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after receipt of deposit or L/C

NaOH/chemical reagent

 
Product Description

  

1.NaOH 99% min is a white, deliquescent solid in various forms with no odour.

   We are very good manufacturer,our plant is in Shandong.

2.Specification:

   Purity: 99.0 % min ,  NACL: 0.05% max

   NA2CO3: 0.5% max , FE2O3 : 0.005% max

3. We have associated NaOH 99% plant in Shandong with production capacity over 24, 000 tons per year. We are very good supplier in Shandong .

4.Attractive price, premium quality and prompt shipment shall be guaranteed.

5.Its main uses are in the manufacture of pulp and paper, alumina, soap and detergents, petroleum products and chemical production.

6.It is a basic chemical raw material.

7.Standard No. GB209-2006.

8.UN: 1823, H.S.CODE:28151100, CLASS: 8.1

9.SPEC:

Grade

SPEC

Excellence

nice

Passed

Purity %≥

≥99.0

≥98.5

≥98.0

Carbonate%≤

0.5

0.8

1.0

Chlorides%≤

0.03

0.05

0.08

Iron %≤

0.005

0.008

0.01

10. 25 kg/bag , waterproof packing ,2 PE layers inside ,1 PV layer outsider.

     25 MTS in a 20` container, 1000 bags in a 20` container.

11.It is opaque white flake, easy deliquescence, the melting point is 318.4, the boiling point is 1390.

12.It is Noncombustible, has a strong corrosive, irritant, dust stimulate the eyes and respiratory tract, direct contact can cause burns.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Tianli Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2003. It engaged in chemical products production and sale. There are two branches: Binhai Tianli Long-Distance Carrier and Shouguang Dawu Chemical Plant (produce caustic soda flakes).
There are 56 workers now in our company, with fixed assets of RMB173 million. Our product has been sold to almost every major market of the world, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, Latin America, etc. With our advanced management system, we ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Caustic Soda Flake,Sodium Hydroxide,Caustic Soda Pearls,Washing Powder,Soda Ash  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 12TH China International Chemical Industry Fair   Chemical International Expo Thailand    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Wanggao Industrial Park, Shouguang City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: Export License
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chris Shaw
Mr. Chris Shaw:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: