Nano Ferric Oxide Powder as Polishing Agent Fe2O3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: Batch
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Ferric Oxide
CAS No.:
1309-37-1
Other Names:
Iron(III) oxide
MF:
Fe2O3
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8% & 99.9%
Appearance:
Powder
Application:
Pigment, polishing agent, catalyst, etc.
Brand Name:
HW
Model Number:
NO26
Certificate:
ISO9001:2000
HS code:
2821100000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Ferric Oxide Powder in Special Bags or Requisition
Delivery Detail: Ferric Oxide Powder Sample within 3 Working Days after Payment

Specifications

Ferric Oxide Powder
1. 30-50nm, 99.8%
2. 80-100nm, 99.9%
3. Magnetic & nonmagnetic
4.polishing agent

1. Nano Ferric Oxide Powder:

 

 MagneticNon-magnetic
Particle size30-50nm80-100nm
Purity99%99.9%

 

2. Application of Ferric Oxide Powder :

1.Antirust additive

2.catalyst

3. gas purification,  remove  the   hydrogen and carbon monoxide

4. .semiconductor material.

5.   pigment.  applied in inking, painting  and  rubber ect.

6. polishment agent ,applied in glass ,gem and metal ect

 

3. SEM

 

For more information of Nano Ferric Oxide Powder as  Polishing Agent Fe2O3 ,

Please feel free to contact us !

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Jiechuang Trading Co., Ltd.,belong Hongwu international group LTD-HongWu Brand (hongwuTechnology+ hongwuProduct+ hongwuService),the Hongwu Nanometer Global Marketing Center located in Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China. It has its own factory named Xuzhou Jiechuang New Material Technology Co., Ltd. It is a high and new tech enterprise and it was established in 2002.

As the first industrialized scale enterprise that manufactures high-tech products in China, it specialized in ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): bata sic whisker,metal nanopowder,oxides nanopowder,carbide nanopowder,lube additive  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America

Factory Information

Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. HWnano JC
Ms. HWnano JC:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>