Natural Extract Thymol

FOB Price: US $ 10 - 60 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin or Xian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract, Pure Essential Oil
Variety:
Thymol
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
TOP
Brand Name:
KST
Model Number:
WDY
Natural Extract:
Plant Essential oil
Food Grade:
High Quality
Manufacturer:
Competitive Price
Raw Material:
Leaves
Certification:
EEC, FDA, GMP, MSDS
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Ingredient:
Thymol

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg/drum or your demands
Delivery Detail: 1-3 days

Specifications

CAS No.: 89-83-8
EINECS No.: 201-944-8
Molecular weight: 150.22
Thymol crystal Powder

Specifications:

 

 

Other Names: isopropyl cresol, 2-isopropyl-5-me...
CAS No.: 89-83-8
EINECS No.: 201-944-8
Molecular weight: 150.22

Clearly at 1g Thymol soluble in 3ml 80%(v/v) Alcohol or 1g Thymol soluble in 1ml 95%(v/v) Alcohol.

Thymol:

Other Names: isopropyl cresol, 2-isopropyl-5-me...

CAS No.: 89-83-8

EINECS No.: 201-944-8

Molecular weight: 150.22  

MF: C10H14O

Description: White color crystal

Clearly at 1g Thymol soluble in 3ml 80%(v/v) Alcohol or 1g Thymol soluble in 1ml 95%(v/v) Alcohol.

Melting Point: 50°C

 

Use: Used as the pharmaceutical products, frequently employed as a local antiseptic, an anti-bacteria, an antiinflammation and an anti-ache in toothpastes and body powders.

 

Other Uses:Essential; Fungicide; Ground cover; Pot-pourri; Repellent.

 

Model No.:

CHE-045

Product Name

Thyme Extract

Used Part

Whole grass

Latin Name

Thyme Vulgaris L

Active Ingredients

Thymol

Specifications

10:1, 20:1, 10%,20% by HPLC

Characteristics

Brown Fine Powder;

Effects

1. to be antibacterial, and stop itching;

2. to dissolve greasiness;

3. to alleviate stress and improve neurogenic disease, anemia, hypotension and pollinosis;

Application

Pharmaceuticals, functional food & beverages, cosmetics

Recommend Dosage

-

Storage

Please keep it away from direct light, and wet. 2 years shelf life

Package

25KG/Drum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi King Stone Enterprise Company Limited exports materials to clients from all over the world. Our products are applied in several industries. Our company is headquartered in the city of Xi'an. Our main factories are close to Xian. We have the advantages of labor cost and power cost compared with companies in the southeast of China (such as Shanghai, Guangzhou, etc.). We mainly deal with the most competitive products in Xian, China.

Please make your right choice. We hope to coo... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: API,Pharmaceutical intermediates,plant extract,essential oil,food supplement  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Africa
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. juan wan
Ms. juan wan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: