Natural Vanillin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao; Shanghai; Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
Vanillia
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
204-465-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents
Model Number:
fcc4
Color:
white powder
Purity:
99% min

Specifications

vanillin
1.fcc4
2.Kosher/ISO/Haccp/FDA/SGS quality
3. 25kg drum

vanillin
1.fcc4
2.Kosher/ISO/Haccp/FDA/SGS quality
3. 25kg drum

 

vanillin:

TESTSSPECIFICATIONSRESULTS
CHARACTERISTICS

FINE, WHITE TO SLIGHTLY, YELLOW

CRYSTALS, USUALLY NEEDLE-LINK;

AFFECTED BY LIGHT

CONFORMITY
ODOUR                           ODOR AND TASTE OF VANILLINCONFORMITY   
SOLUBILITY

SOLUBLE IN ALCOHOL, CHLOROFORM, ETHER,

LG OF VANILLIN SOLUBLE IN 100 ML WATER AT

25°c, IN 20 ML GLY, IN 20 ML WATER AT 80°c  

CONFORMITY
MELTING RANGE °c81-8381.3
CONTENT≥97.0%99.70%
LOSS ON DRYING≤0.50.05%
CONTENT OF AS≤0.00030.0003
HEAVY METAL≤0.0010.001
RESIDUE ON IGNITION≤0.050.01

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi R AND D Chemical Co., Ltd., established in 2005, We are specialized in chemical products.
Now we have become one of the strongest distributors of food additives, especially for acidity regulators, sweeteners, preservatives and antioxidants. Under our customers' support, we have enlarged our business scope to aroma chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates & other relative chemical products. Through close cooperation, we act as some customers' purchase agent in China, providing them with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): citric acid,Ascorbic acid,xanthan gum,Aspartame,Sodium Benzoate  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Wuxi R And D Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. ceci jiang
Ms. ceci jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: