Natural dry nylon paint urethane resin coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: guangzhou,shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
Polyurethane
MF:
C3H8N2O
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Green Tree
Model Number:
GB0022
Physical State:
transparent liquid
Color:
as your requirement
Flavour:
acetic odor
Composition:
host agent:adjuvent:thinner=4:1:4

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg per drum
Delivery Detail: 30 days after the payment

Specifications

urethane resin coating
1.high gloss,abrasion resistance
2.good adhesion,anti-impact
3.chemical proofing

Natural dry nylon paint urethane resin coating

 Product Superiority

1.High gloss,abrasion resistance

2.Good adhesion,anti-impact , chemical proofing

3.Tough film , good recoatability

4.Quick and convenient for use

5.Cheap price,small MOQ

 

Technical Guidance

1.Scope of Application: PC,CP,ABS & PS materials

2.Drying condition: 25°c for 6~8 hours;or 15°c for 12 hours;or 55°c for 2 hours(natural drying would be better)

3.Application method: spray and let it sit or roll for 15 minutes,then put it into the oven.

4.Spraying conditions: the indoor temperature cannot be too high,in case the paint damp or blister

5.Attention: :If cracking appears when using degradematerials,thinner of PC,CP can be used to improve its performance If blistering appears in hot summer,add a little more assisting agents( host agent:assisting agent:thinner=3:1:4) to avoid blistering,but not too much,or it may not hard enough or after-tack.

 

 

 Packaging & Delivery

 Packaging Detail :5 kg, 25 kg or 180kg /Iron Drum or as your requirement

Delivery  Detail:  within a month after the payment

  

Why Choose Us

1.We are a famous manufacturer in this field in China,we have our own research and  development group.We are able to  manufacture paint coatings according to customer's  requirement.
2.We have our own brand.We use high quality materials in order to make the effect perfect.We have strict quality control and steady product performance.
3.Great brand image,advanced color mixing system and excellent customer service system.Our expert group will teach you how to use our paint & coatings.
4.Bulk order is welcome,large order come with heavy discount,you can make mix order,rush order,trial order,sample order.
5.Best and timely service,high quality garantee,excellent after-sale service.      

 Any question or requirement please contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2007, Dongguan Guobang Chemical Materials Business. specializes in the business of chemical paint & coating.
We are a famous manufacturer in this field in China since 2007,we have our own research and development group.We are able to manufacture paint coatings according to customer's requirement. Furthermore, all our products are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Plastic Paint,Metal coating,Rubber coating,Effect Paint,Silver Paint  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. chitty Bi
Ms. chitty Bi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: