There are 755 Urtica dioica Extract from other suppliers on Alibaba.com
Related Searches:
Urtica dioica Extract , urtica dioica , Wholesale Urtica dioica Extract

Natural extract Urtica dioica Extract

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms At customer's requirements
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month According to the concrete circumstances
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type: Herbal Extract Variety: Nettle Root Extract Form: Powder
Part: Leaf Extraction Type: Liquid-Solid Extraction Packaging: Drum,Plastic Container
Place of Origin: Shaanxi China (Mainland) Grade: Pharmaceutical grade Brand Name: FS
Model Number: 10:1,1% Color: Light brown yellow CAS NO.: 84012-40-8
Molecular formula: C15H10O8Si Molecular weight: 346

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg / drum each piece is packed in a polybag, then in a carton or at customer's requirements
Delivery Detail: In 3~7days

Specifications

1.Specifications: 1% organic Silica by UV
10:1 by TLC
2.Supplier:Manufacturer sales
3.Plant Extract:Natural plant extracts

 

Nettle Root Extract

Other name

100% Natural Nettle Root Extract/Medicinal herbs nettle root extract

Latin name

Urtica Cannabinaa L.

Product source

Stalk and leaf

Specifications

1% organic Silica by UV

10:1 by TLC

CAS NO.

84012-40-8  

Molecular formula

C15H10O8Si

Molecular weight

346

Appearance

Light brown yellow Powder

Function

1.Nettle extract was used as a diuretic to treat urinary, bladder and kidney problems.

2.Nettle Extract was used to treat rheumatoid conditions, gout, high blood pressure, eczema and allergies.

3.To improve muscle. It is now a quite popular ingredient for sports supplement in the world.

4.To improve sex. But the effect for sex is a little bit slow.

5.It has relieves sickness and stabilize scare, make the blood circulate well and stop pain, hold the digestion bowel movement and the disintoxicating effect.

6.Fresh seedling result in spreads scratches,

7.May treat the nettle rash. Pound the fresh grass then the juice can cure bite of viper.

8.It can remedy for dandruff and it can bring back the natural color of hair.

Storage

Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Packing

25 kg / drum each piece is packed in a polybag, then in a carton. or at customer's requirements

Shelf Life

2 years when properly stored



CONPANY PROFILE

 

 

 

BAOJI F.S. BIOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT CO.,LTD.

 

 

Our company is a professional manufacturer and supplier of naturally botanical extracts. Since the establishment, our company researched and developed over 300 kinds of products on its own.

Excellent quality, reasonable prices, prompt delivery, good service and strong ability in R&D ensure to meet all kinds of your demands. Moreover, we upgrade and promote the traditional Chinese herbal medicines to all over the world.

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Our company is a professional manufacturer and supplier of naturally botanical extracts. Since the establishment, our company researched and developed over 3000 kinds of products on its own.
Main products:
Standard Herb Extract
Water Soluble Extract Powder
Food Ingredients
Ratio Extract
Plants Powder
Our advantages:
GAP cultivation of raw materials
The capacity of extracting 1000 tons of different raw materials annually
GMP standard production line
Effective R&D work team ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Astragalus Extract,Vaccaria Seed Extract,herbal extract,plant extract,plant extraction  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Science & Technology Industrial Zone Chencang District,Baoji City, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: Kosher   Kosher   Kosher  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Xiaojing Li
Ms. Xiaojing Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

You May Like: