Natural thunder god vine extract

FOB Price: US $10 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Xi'an Beijing Tianjin
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
thunder god vine extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum,Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food Grade
Brand Name:
M.R
Model Number:
MRTGV
Color:
White
Ash:
≤5%
Export Countries:
USA.Japan and European countries
Mesh:
80mesh
Solvent extraction:
Water or alcohol
Specification:
Triptolide 98%/ 4:1,10:1,20:1 or other ratios
Test Method:
HPLC
Botanical Source:
Thunder god vine
Other Name:
Common Threewingnut Root

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bags
Delivery Detail: 3-5 working days after receipt of deposit

Specifications

1.thunder god vine extract
2.80mesh fine powder
3.Free Sample: 10 Grams
4.500KG in stock
5.Discount freight fee via DHL

Thunder god vine extract

 

[Ingredient]: Celastrol/Tripterine

[CAS Number]: 34157-83-0

[Assay]: HPLC

[Purity]: > 98%

[Molecular Formula]: C29H38O4

[Molecular Weight]: 450.61

[Chemical Name]:(2R,4aS,6aS,6a,14aS,14bR)-10-Hydroxy-2,4a,6a,6a,9,14a-hexamethyl-11-oxo-1,3,4,5,6,13,14,14b-octahydropicene-2-carboxylic acid

[Appearance]: Red powder

[Solubility]:Soluble in DMSO, ethanol, and most nonpolar solvents, insoluble in

water.

[Melting Point]:185~200 degree celsius

[Loss on drying]: ≤0.5%

 

Appearance

Brown fine powder

Odor 

Characteristic 

Loss on Drying

≤1%

Assay

HPLC Triptolide 98%/ 4:1,10:1,20:1

Ash

≤5%

Sieve Analysis

≥80mesh

Extract Solvent

Alcohol/water

Heavy Metal

≤10PPM

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

E.Coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

 

[Applications/Function]:

1. Anti-oxidant activity;

2. Anti-cancer effect

3. Anti-rheumatoid effect

 

[Package Size]:Package and quantity according to customer's detail requirement.

 

Contact Us:
John
Shaanxi M.R Natural Product Co.,Ltd
Mobile: 0086-13484927669
TEL: 0086-29-88336816-8206
FAX: 0086-29-88336810
Skype: cnjohnsea

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi M.R Natural Product Co., Ltd. was founded in 2006. We are a professional company specializing in researching, developing, manufacturing and selling natural plant extract. With the total capital of RMB5 million, our company possesses sixty workers. We can produce new products with the best quality in the shortest time by advanced technology. Possessing the whole stainless production line, laboratories, a quality control department and professional skilled workers, we have the total ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Cranberry P.E,Bilberry P.E,Black Cohosh P.E  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xizhang Village, Dacheng  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001/HACCP CERTIFICATION  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. John Wang
Mr. John Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: