Neoprene Contact Glue

FOB Price: US $2 - 50 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shanghai/Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Neoprene Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Styrene
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Join Leader
Model Number:
JOINFIX 404
Color:
Transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Aluminum Tube: 25mL, 50mL, 100mL Iron Tin: 50mL, 250mL, 500mL, 750mL, 1L, 3L, 15L
Delivery Detail: 10-30 days

Specifications

1. Exhibits good bond strength and water resistance
2. Fast drying
3. It is safe for drinking water after complete curing

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive is a safe, environmental friendly, low odor adhesive which is transparent and benzene-toluene free.

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive has high strength and strong initial grab makes it ideal for most projects,.

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive bonds instantly on contact to a variety of surfaces without clamping or sustained pressure.

 

FEATURES

Excellent initial grab

High immediate bond strength

Quick drying

Transparent

Bonds a wide variety of similar and dissimilar substance

Good brushability

Environmental friendly

Low odor

Good heat resistance

Good water resistance

Long green time

Suitable for interior and exterior applications

 

TECHNICAL DATA

As Supplied – tested at 23°C±2°C, RH50%±5%:

Item                                       Data                   

Aspect:                     Translucent yellow liquid

Gravity, g/cm3                      0.8~0.9

Open Time, min.                   6~12                

Totally Cured Time, H               16~24

Viscosity, mPa.s.                 2000~2800        

Service Temp, °C                   -30 ~+80

Application Temp, °C                 +15~+35

Coverage                       ca.2m2per liter (double sided appl.)

 

As Cured – tested at 23°C±2°C, RH50%±5%

Sheer strength, MPa, wood to wood         1.0 (Initial)

Sheer strength, MPa, wood to wood           2.2   (48 H)

Peel strength, N/mm, canvas to aluminum     0.8   (Initial)

                                         4.0   (48 H)

90° Peel Strength, N/mm, leather – chipboard   3.6   (48 H)

Tensile Strength, beech wood, MPa          3.2   (48 H)

Heat resistance, °C                         80

Water resistance                            Excellent

 

APPLICATIONS

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive is suitable for general purpose applications in the light industry, furniture, and construction industry.

It applies to shoes and cases, bags, especially suitable for various shoes of natural leather, foamed plastic, rubber, EVA, etc., and the bonding of wood, ceramics, rubber, fabric, metal, etc.

JOINFIX 404 Transparent Contact Adhesive is ideal for handicrafts, shoe repair, leather work and decorative work and do-it-yourself.

 

SHELF LIFE

12 months in unopened packaging in a cool and dry storage place at temperatures between +5°C and 25°C.

 

COLOR

Clear

 

PACKAGING

Aluminum Tube: 25mL, 50mL, 100mL

Iron Tin: 50mL, 250mL, 500mL, 750mL, 1L, 3L, 15L

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Join Leader Adhesive Co., Ltd., a leading professional manufacturer & marketer of quality adhesives & sealants, is always dedicated to the research and development of various functions and applications in adhesives for last 17 years. Join Leader commits itself to provide more economical, professional, convenient application products, services and solutions to meet the ever-increasing demand in Construction, Industry, Automobile, DIY and other areas. Meantime, in all our products and services, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Contact Adhesive,White Glue,Acrylic Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,PU Foam,Silicone Rubber Tape  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Europe
North America
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Oceania
South Asia
Mid East
Africa
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Zhabei Village, Hezhuang Street, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Join Leader Adhesive Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South America 23.72%, Africa 23.07%, Mid East 12.64%
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. luise lu
Mr. luise lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: