About 3427 results:
Reactors (20)

Neoprene spray glue for fireproof boards

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 200 / Barrel | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Barrel/Barrels free samples available
Supply Ability: 100000 Ton/Tons per Day stock
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-55-8
Other Names:
spray adhesive
MF:
mixture
EINECS No.:
mixture
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
environmentfriendly CR rubber, resin, rosin, solvent oil
Usage:
Kitchenware
Brand Name:
Haobangshou
Model Number:
720#
yellowish glue:
environment-friendly glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Iron barrels 700ML, 3L, 18L, 200L
Delivery Detail: 3-7days

720# spray glue for fireproof board

 

main ingredients: chloroprene rubber, ethyl acetate, resin, solvent oil No.6, antioxidant

viscosity(MPA'S): 300+50

solid content(%): 30+5

maximum spray area: 20 SQM/Kg

heat resistance: 60 centigrade/ 140F

flexibility(Mpa): over1.6

color: clear yellowish or per your request

state: liquid

feature: powerful, heat resistant, aging resistance, high solids, either spray or daub.

usage: board furniture, kitchenware ,for the materials: board, iron board, plastic board, fireproof board, heat preservation foam, cloth, leather etc used for board furniture, kitchenware, and air conditioner.

package: 15kg G.W per tin

Operation note: 1-5 minutes air time before bond after double side sprayed on. Non-uniformly spray or insufficient pressure will lead to cracking or desquamating.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Taiqiang Chemicals CO., Ltd was founded in 1997,whose headquater is in Shenzhen and manufactural base is located in Qingyuan City Guangdong province. With an area of over 30,000 square metres, the manufactural base is equiped with large-scale pr-oduction workshop, exclusive and professional warehouse for solid raw materials & packing materials, warehouse for finished produ-cts, also including a large underground oil storage with the volume of more than 600MT.
As one of the la... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: hot meld adhesive,Water Base Glue1018,Multi Purpose Adhesive,non-toxic adhesive,odourless adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: INDEX furniture fair   INDEX furniture fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 10# Taiji industrial zone, High-tech development area, qingyuan city, Guangdong province  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sharon Lee
Ms. Sharon Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>