About 154104 results:
Lubricant (37)

Neutral Silicon Sealant 988 for glass, aluminum alloy

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 15 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: FOB shunde
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
glass sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
Evergain
Model Number:
988
Extrudability:
more than 80ml/min
Density:
Around 0.95 kg/L
Surface Dry Time:
Less than 3 hours
Elongate Ratio(%):
more than 150
Shelf Life:
9 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ML
Delivery Detail: 15 days after we receive your deposit

Specifications

1.Various interior decoration glass
2.Excellent weather-resistance
3.UV-resistance, Ozone-resistance
4.Water proof

Details of the Type 988

Product performance:
1.Single component;room temperaturecuring neutral silicon sealant;very good for most

   of building  materials.

2.A high elastic joint will be formed after curing,the product can sustain repeated lasting

   stretch and compression,also can maintain a good performance at a range -50 to 100

   centidegree.

3.Resistance of waterbus and zone,long life of service,it is the ideal choice of weathering

   sealing materials.

Mainly Appliance
1.Various interior decoration glass,aluminum alloy and glass device project and glass walls.
2.Various glazing project.
3:Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window,storefront.show waidow,diagonal and skylight

   corner line.
4.Good sealing performance for glass,glass fiber,pottery & porcelain material

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1994, Guangdong Evergain Chemical Co., Ltd. is one of the largest adhesive manufacturers in China. Our company is headquartered in Shunde, Foshan, Guangdong, a city that is close to Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Guangzhou, and custom ports. The excellent geographical location enables us to have access to many high quality resources such as raw materials, human capitals and many updated technologies.

We wholly own a subsidiary: a joint venture called Shanghai Gudun Chemical Co., Ltd. ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Contact Adhesive,Spray Adhesive,Shoe Adhesive,Silicon Sealant,PU Foam,Nail Free Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 6, Science Area 2nd Road, C Zone, Shunde Science Industry Area, Xingtan Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 54.79% , Africa 21.92% , Mid East 16.44%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angel Wang
Ms. Angel Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>