About 20233 results:
Mixing Equipment (515)

Neutral silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 1.45 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1185-55-3
Other Names:
silglazing
MF:
.
EINECS No.:
.
Place of Origin:
Finland
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Splendor or Doubleagle
Model Number:
SN3000
certification:
ISO9001
color:
Clear, White, Black, Grey

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml filling each cartridge, 24 pieces each carton, 0.0156CBM/Carton, 1800 cartons with pallets for 1x20 container load, 1900 cartons without pallets for 1x20 container load
Delivery Detail: 15 days after order is confirmed

Specifications

Neutral silicone sealant:
1)excellent adhesive ability
2)sag resistant
3)weather proof

Neutral cure silicone sealant

SP-1002

DOUBLEAGLE neutral seal is a Neutral cure (non-acid), single component silicone construction sealant. It is sag resistant and weather proof, which makes it ideal for sealing flashings and rainwater accessories and will not corrode zinc or zinc/ aluminum galvanized steel. It is suitable for all the usual building and construction joints.

TYPICAL USES:

  1. Sealing Roof flashings.
  2. Sealing lap joints in gutters, down pipes and other sheet metal components.
  3. Sealing flashings to chimneys and flues.
  4. Sealing around roof ventilators, skylights and other penetrations.
  5. General plumbing.
  6. Exterior applications.

SUITABLE FOR USE ON

Galvanised steel

Concrete

Brick

Render

Aluminum

Coated steel

PVC pipe

PRODUCT CHARACTERISTICS:

Base

Polysiloxane

Consistency

Paste

Curing system

Moisture Cure

Skin Formation

Ca 5 minutes (20oC/65%RH)

Curing Rate

1.5mm/24hrs(20oC/65%R.H)

Hardness

25+5 Shore A

Specific Gravity

1.03g/ml (CLEAR, BRILLIANT WHTIE)

 

1.25g/ml (Colours)

Temperature Resistance

-60 until +180

Elastical Recovery

>80

Maximum Tension

1.1.60N/mm2 (DIN 53504)

Elasticity modulus 100%

0.30N/mm2 (DIN 53504)

Shrinking

None

Maximum Deformation

25%

Elongation at break

800% (DIN 53504)

PACKAGE AND STORAGE

300ml filling each cartridge, 24 pieces each carton, 0.0156CBM/Carton, 1800 cartons with pallets for 1x20’ container load, 1900 cartons without pallets for 1x20’ container load

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Splendor Industry Company Limited is a high tech enterprise specialized in producing silicone sealant, super glue, spray paint and all car care products. Now our products have been successfully exported to more than 30 countries.

To cope with different customers' needs from various industries, we have established two business units, one is Silicone Sealant Adhesive Unit (SSAU), and the other is Automobile Aerosol Business Unit (AABU). Products of SSAU includes acetoxy silicone ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant,spray paint,pu foam,car care item,silicone gasket maker  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: splendor industry zone  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Edward Zhang
Mr. Edward Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>