About 52 results:
Mixing Equipment (8)

Neutral silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.25 - 2.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: TIANJIN HAIGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
224-221-9
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
XINDELI/OEM
Color:
transparent,white, black, grey and

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20, 24, 25, 30 pcs in one carton
Delivery Detail: 7-14DAYS

Specifications

Mouldproof waterproof; Super bond

Specifications

1. Neutral curing ;
2. Excellent weatherability and long life span;
3. Excellent performance.
4. Mould-proof.

                                                   

 

Description:
BLD680 is single component silicone sealant, neutral, room-temperature curing construction used silicone sealant, has no corrosion to materials. Excellent performance of resisting mould, keep pleasant and hygiene in the gloomy and damp environment. It has good weatherability and 10 years life-span. It has good adhesion to most of the building materials and has good compatibility with other products manufactured by our company.


Application:
(1) Water-proof and mould-proof sealing for all kinds of kitchenware and sanitary ware;
(2) Installation and sealing for all kinds of doors and windows;
(3) Use for automobile, shipbuilding, advertising and home decorations and so on.


Storage:
Should be stored seperately in cool and dry places, temperature below 27°C.
12months shelf life since the date of production.


Transportation:
transported as unhazardous goods.


Packing:
capacity:300mL    tare: 60g

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Haokai Chemical Fibre Co., Ltd., established in 1998, is located in Renqiu Hebei Province. It is a private enterprise specializing in weather strips' development, manufacture and distribution for many years.

Our company has modern superior workshop, equipments for raw material and finished products, and testing equipments. Thus, we own complete production lines containing design, manufacture, weave, cut and packaging. Every kinds of weather strips' daily output exceeds 800,000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Weather Strip,Weather Strip With Fin,Silicon Weather Strip,BCF Yarn,FDY Yarn  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
South America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Beijing International Exhibition Curtain Wall    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: RenQiu Hebei China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 15 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy song
Ms. lucy song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: