Neutral waterproof silicone sealant LG-968

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces with buyer's own brand and design
Supply Ability: 46000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10279-57-9
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
[(CH3)2SIO]n,n=3,4,5,6
EINECS No.:
NONE
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,DIY project
Brand Name:
LONGGUAN
Model Number:
LG-968
Color:
white, black,any colors
Volume:
300ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. Standard packing: 24pcs in one carton; 2. Customized packing: 6pcs, 8pcs, 16pcs, 20pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: within 24 days after confirming order, design and deposit

Specifications

waterproof silicone sealant,
One component,
deoximation type,
neutral cure, high adhesion,
high modulus.

 

Features:

waterproof silicone sealant,One component, deoximation type, neutral cure.
With most building materials without the low adhesion coating can be obtained excellent sealing performance, and has good extension, watertight and so on.
Products formed after curing cold, heat, corrosion-free elastomer, excellent weather resistance, aging resistance, UV resistance, high and low temperature performance and resistance to ozone pollution to the environment.
Ruentex other silicone with good compatibility.
Main use:
Point-coated glass curtain wall, laminated large plate glass curtain walls, skylights and other assembly-type seal.
Construction Abstract:
Does not apply to all leaking oil, plasticizer or solvent surface.
Should not be used for confined space or direct access to food or water surface.
Substrate surface temperature is below 4 °C or above 40 °C not construction.
Should not be copper or copper alloy bond material.
Safety:
For the curing of silicone rubber and silicone rubber curing process will release volatile compounds, long-term inhalation of high concentrations of volatile compounds will be harmful to health. Therefore, the workplace should pay special attention to maintain good ventilation.
Uncured silicone rubber direct contact with the skin for too long, if they inadvertently enter the eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water, if necessary, and then ask the doctor to check.
Cured silicone rubber will not release harmful substances, it would not jeopardize the skin.
If swallow, silicone rubber, shall immediately request medical treatment.
Do not let children touch curing, such as the swallow, should immediately seek medical help. Please put in the reach of children.
Storage period:
Keep dry conditions and the following storage 27 °C, storage period from the date of production for the 9 months.
Standard:
MGQ GB 16776-2005
Disclaimer:
Since the conditions of using our products and methods are beyond our control, this information shall not be used to replace a specific end-use products to ensure safe, effective and fully satisfied customers on-site testing. Users can access the company's breach of warranty the only remedy is limited to refund of the purchase price or replacement of equivalent products, the company does not undertake the construction, or consequential damages incidental to any liability. Please user to determine suitability of the product itself.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Runtai Sealant Industry Co., Ltd. was established in 2001 as a professional chemical company producing environmental protection decoration building materials. Our company is located in Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, which is in the hinterland of Yangtze River Delta and very close to Shanghai, Wuxi, Suzhou, Nanjing, etc. As our company business develops continuously, our company has built new factories of about 20,000 square meters in 2009. Our company is specialized in producing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Butyl Sealant,Polysulfide Sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Oceania
North America
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.100, Siza Road,yangshe Town, Zhangjiagang City, Suzhou Area, Jangsu Provnice  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: CERTIFICATE OFCONFORMITY OF QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CERTIFICATION  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. roger lee
Mr. roger lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: