New Sharp Ceramic Knife

FOB Price: US $0.99 - 9.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Piece/Pieces new sharp knives
Supply Ability: 1,500,000 Piece/Pieces per Month high quality ceramic knife
Port: China main ports
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Knives
Knife Type:
Chef Knives
Material:
Ceramic
Certification:
FDA,LFGB,SGS
Feature:
Eco-Friendly
Place of Origin:
Chongqing China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OLLE
Model Number:
W..SS
Usage:
New Sharp Ceramic Knife
Knife Feature:
Ergonomic and Sanitary
Application:
Slicing, Trimming and more
Advantage:
OEM,ODM
Blade Material:
Zirconium Oxide
Blade Color:
White and Black and Mirror-polished
Handle Material:
Metal
Handle Color:
All
Blade Size Available:
3" -8"
Sample Day:
5 days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: according to customers' demands for new sharp knife
Delivery Detail: 25-35 days for new sharp knife

Specifications

New Sharp Ceramic Knife:
1. Annual Capacity: 20 million pcs
2. Export: USA, Europe, East Asia
3. Sample: 5 days

Product Information

 

 

Advantages of OLLE Knife 

1.Material: OLLE ceramic knife is the only one who uses the 4# Zirconia in China. The particles

fineness is 30% higher than the 2# Zirconia. The high-tech zirconia materials from refined,high-de

-nsity,high hardness,never wear,hardness is second only to diamond.

 

 

 2.Blade: OLLE ceramic knife blades are jade-like appearance,such as soft moist,delicate texture,

added a noble enjoyment. Because of its very high density and clean nature,not easy to breed bac

-teria flank,cutting fish,fruits,vegetables and crisp,antibiotic pollution,easy to clean.

 

 

3.Exclusive Processing Technic:OLLE is the only one in China who has the production technology

of cold isostatic pressing, and high temperature sintering by bell kiln,which is designed and produced

by OLLE. So that our products’ density is higher than 6.02 g/cm3, with 30% lower porosity, better str

-ength.

 

 

 

4.Sharpness: OLLE ceramic knives’ sharpness and sharpness retention are 30% higher controlled.

The edge angle is between 11°~13°,and the cutting edge angle is between 35°~42°.

 

  

 

5.Handle: Instead of using glue and thermal bonding to make handle, we OLLE chrome plated-end

handle ceramic knives use injection molding which is more sanitary, healthier and dishwasher safe.

 

 

Technical Process

 

OLLE knives are produced via accurate steps: blade molding by pressing,high temperature sinte

-ring,accurate grinding,blade testing,handle injection,sharpness testing,laser engraving,cleaning,

packaging.

 

 

 

OLLE has a modernized plant that expands over 30,000 square meters with an annual  capacity of 20

million pieces of ceramic knives.It is the largest and most professional kitchen ceramic knife manufac

-tural in China and the first choice of OEM and ODM manufacturer.

 

Annual Capacity20,000,000 pcs ceramic knives

Quality Control

10 inspections
Cost Effective

1. Scale Effect

2. Strict Cost Control

Design Team25 Members
Customer Service Within 24 hours
Industry Chain

1. Ceramic knives' factory

2. Ceramic knives' mold factory

3. Ceramic knives' package factory

Social ResponsibilityBSCI

 

 

 

Chongqing OLLE Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd is a company which has strong financial strength and ch

-annels, also has the ability of R&D and resource integration in the field of household products. Our

clients includes the world's leading retail groups,such as WALMART, ALDI ,LIDL,MGB,AUCHAN etc.

Our company has long-term cooperation relationships and purchase agreements with them.

 

Package

 

 

 

OLLE Ceramic Knife Export Business Capacity

 

MarketMain ProductsRevenue (USD)Total Revenue (%)
EuropeCeramic knife32495471.2649.38
AsiaCeramic knife5527783.698.40
North AmericaCeramic knife10068463.1515.30
South AmericaCeramic knife4080030.826.20
AfricaCeramic knife26322.780.04
OceaniaCeramic knife5317201.458.08
Mid EastCeramic knife4692035.447.13
Central AmericaCeramic knife3599640.095.47

 

We OLLE ceramic knives are popular in worldwide not only because of our best quality but also our

high fashion professional design for customers. We are the best OEM and ODM choice for you !

 

 

Blade Material4# Zirconia Oxide
Handle Craft

1. Injection Moulding

2. Dishwasher Safe

Sharpness

1. Edge: 11°-13°

2. Cutting Edge: 35°-42°

CIPCold Isostatic Pressing
Density6.02g/m³
Porosity

30% lower than normal ceramic knife

Sharpness Retention30% higher than normal ceramic knivs
Chopping BlockWooden and Plastic suggested

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. is located in one of the biggest industrial cities in west China - Chongqing, professional in the production and marketing of ceramic knives.
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. has the complete ceramic production line for raw material preparation, blade molding, high sintering, accurate grinding, handle injection moulding, laser engraving, cleaning, and packaging. We export over 1 million pieces of fine ceramic knives annually including paring knives, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Ceramic Knife  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longxing Road, Jinlong Industrial Zone, Bachuan Town, Tongliang County, Chongqing City, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: BSCI   US FDA   FOOD LFGB   EC No.1907/2006 REACH   LFGB   SGS REPORT   MBT DBT  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: North America 13.64% , Eastern Europe 13.21% , Western Europe 13.2%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Frances He
Ms. Frances He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: