New arrival organic rice bio insecticide

FOB Price: US $105 - 125 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide
CAS No.:
68038-71-1
Other Names:
Pierisrapae granulosis virus&Bt
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
0.1Billion PIB/mg+16000iu/mg
Application:
Field insecticidal
Brand Name:
CKS
Model Number:
CKS-15
Formulation:
WP
Class:
organic pesticide

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50bags/inner box, 4 inner box/carton Total:200 pieces/carton
Delivery Detail: 15 working days upon payment receipt

Specifications

New arrival organic rice bio insecticide
1,with insect virus and Bt
2,no pesticide residue
3,safe and eco-friendly

New arrival organic rice bio insecticide

 

Product description

The form of a drug

wettability powder

Product features

1.The aftereffects significantly: viruses can in pest population in horizontal or vertical transmission by eggs, so popular pharmacodynamic sustainable longer, up to 10 days or so on vegetable;And can control the next generation pest population density, achieve a drug long-term benefit of purpose, and greatly reduce the cost of medication.

2. Security, low toxicity and low residue, for persons and livestock harmless, does not damage the naturalenemy, free from pollution to the environment. Especially for green pollution-free agricultural products production.

3. For drug-resistant, stubborn pests efficient: to the chemical pesticide resistance strong pests,to insect virus is still very sensitive.

4. After applying pesticide 0-2 hours pests in succession, stop feeding, did not eat motionless, there came the lethal effect no longer harm crops, 6-12 hours begin dead insect, 24 hours dead insect rate reaches 60-70% and 48 hours dead insect rate was 85%, 72 hours dead insect rate is over 98%.

Intended end user role

Prevention of lepidoptera such as Vegetable,fruit tree ,cotton, flower control effect is remarkable on rice.

 

Application process

1. Before use, please read carefully package instructions, and according to the size of the crop to pesticide, being weaved determine dosage, plant lofty dense when appropriately increase exposure leels.

2. Every pot of water (15 kilos around) using this product 15g, When diluted with a small amount of water will start mixing products, then put into water against the full, stir and spray.

3.Pests three age before or spawning stage for medicines optimal period, try to choose application in evening or cloudy, drug 4 hours after the rain should meet fertilizer heavily.

4. Able to the non-alkaline insecticides mix process, but should now match currently in use.

5. This product of silkworm toxic, silkworm garden and silkworm rearing room near disabled.

6. Sealing stored in a cool and dry place, intact cases shelf life of two years.

Packing specification

15g×200bags/parts

 

Pierisrapae granulosis virus(PrGV)• Bacillus thuringiensis(BT) WP

PrGV content::10 million PIB/G

BT content::16000IU/Mg

Formulation:Wettable powder(WP)

Net weight:15g

 

Low toxicity

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2002, Wuhan UNIOASIS Biological Technology Co., Ltd. is a hi-tech enterprise with core competitiveness on new biopesticide. We are an enterprise having the widest ranges and the most powerful productivity in new insect viral biopesticide at home. Products are used in vegetable, cotton, tea, forest and urban pest control and other areas.

We focus on R&D, ensuring that we provide our customers with top quality and innovative products. We emphasize development, and introduce new ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): biological cockroach killer,Insect virus based Biological insecticides,pest control appliance,Bio-fertilizer  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carina Lan
Ms. Carina Lan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: