About 10524 results:
Roof Tiles (72)

New building materials light roofs for homes stone coated roof tile prices

FOB Price: US $3 - 4.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
JINHU
Model Number:
JH
Material:
Coloured Glaze,galvanize and zinc-alu
Type:
Semi-Cylindrical Tiles,classical tile,modern classical ,shingle,rainbow ,makuti grained tile
Tile SIze:
1340mm*420mm
Installed exposure:
1290mm*370mm
Installed weight:
2.8kg/sheet
Tiles per square meter:
2.08 sheets
Thickness:
0.40mm,0.42mm
quality guarantee:
more than 30 years
Other names:
stone coated metal roofing tile,stone metal tile
Color family:
blue,black,red,gray,blend color etc

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500pc/package,and 8000 pieces can be loaded in 1*20 sheet container with accesories.
Delivery Detail: within 20days after we received the 30% deposit

Specifications

Color Stone Coated Steel Roofing sheet
Length:1340,1290mm
Width:370,420mm
Weight:2.8kg/PC
With Soncap,ISO

 

                                    Colorful stone coated Steel Roofing Tile

 

Technical Performance

1).Manpower Resistant,Climate Resisitant, Aging Resisitant:Painting film without splitting with 100h, without pulverization,without bubbles obvious color changes.

2).Heat resistant:90±2°C without obvious changes

3).Low temperature-Resistant:-40±2°C,24h without obvious changes

4).Water proofing:24h without bubbles without obvious color changes

 

Main physiochemical index of stone coated metal roofing tile

 

1.Water resistance:After 24h test without anomalies

2.Heat resistance:No abnormalities after 90°C*5 test

3.Low temperture resistance:After -40°C*24h test without anomalies

4.Alkaline resistance:After 48h test without anomalies

5.Acid resistance:After 48h test without anomalies

6.Resistance salt spry:After 240h test without anomalies

7.Cycle of freezing and thawing:After 20 times test without anomalies

8.Artificial weathering:After 1000h test without anomalies

 

 

Colorful stone coated metal roof tiles made from Zn-Al galvanized steel (galvalume steel) and painted with colorful stone chips, the main tiles and the accessories are made up of the stone chip coated metal roofing system, this roofing system is popular all over the world.

 

 

The follow is the details of colorful stone coated metal roofing tile(Classical Tile,Modern Classical Tile,Shingle Tile,Rainbow Tile,Makuti Grained Tile)

Model No.                  JH01                 JH02
Tile size1400mm*420mm1340mm*420mm
Installed Exposure1350mm*370mm1290mm*370mm
Tiles per Sqm2sheets2.08Sheets
Installed Weight3.0kg/Sheet2.8kg/Sheet
Quantity in 20FCL8000PCS8000PCS

 

 Color chart

 

 Roof tiles :

Accessories

Package :

Installation :

 

Fair

 

Certification :

 

Application :

 

 

If you are interested in our products ,please feel free to contact me.

 

Thanks and regards,

Angela  

Skype :jhsale

Mobile :86-13345092607

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Linyi Yuteng Import&Export Co., Ltd. was established in 2011, specializing in producing colorful stone coated metal roof tile,color coated aluminum coils, stucco-embossed aluminum coils and aluminum ceilings. Our company is located in Linyi city.
Our company imports internationally advanced production lines and inspection instruments from Germany and Japan, adopts the most advanced technology and purchases top quality raw materials from Southeast Aluminum Industry. Moreover, our company has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Color coating aluminum coil, Colorful stone coated roofing tile  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Zhuang
Ms. Angela Zhuang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>