New product Multimode SFP optic fiber cable reel

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=10 Pieces
    $650.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
SREXACT
Model Number:
SFH-4M6A-LCB-150M
SFH::
RH380 cable reel without wheel
Option::
Flying case
Length::
150M
Connector::
Communication standard LC connector
Fiber type::
62.5um/125um multimode 4C
Fiber proof & jacket::
Armored with braid
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
ONE PCS IN ONE STRONG COMPOUND CARTON
Port
Ningbo, China
Video Description

 

 

OPTICAL FIBER SYSTEM

Let Optical Fiber accurate landing in touring and being practical!

•Multi-core Integrated, 4-6 cores per single wheel
•To meet the requirement of duplicated control network
•With cable wheel 150M / 200M for option
•Communication standard LC connector
•Communication stanrard flange interfacing link
•62.5um multimode fiber accepts single mode / multimode SFP
•Away from Patch cable design
•Dirty pigtail / broken can be easily replaced, to ensure system security
•Providing patch cable to adapt different machines
•To use welding fabrication and attached with storage fitting
•Local cabling vendor can involve maintenance

 

 

Core number
4C
6C
Fiber type
Armored with braid
Armored with braid
Cable wheel
RH-380
RH-380
Wheel's panel connector
LC*6 (5,6 without link fiber)
LC*6
Terminal's connectors
LC*4
LC*6
Package patch cable
LC-LC 2M*10
With PP BOX*2
LC-SC 2M*10
With PP BOX*2
LC-LC 2M*14
With PP BOX
LC*SC 2M*14
With PP BOX
Length
150M/200M
150M/200M
150M/200M
150M/200M
Item No.
SFH-4M6A-LCB-_M
SFH-4M6A-LCB-_M
SFH-4M6A-LCB-_M
SFH-4M6A-LCB-_M
Option
FLYING CASE
FLYING CASE

 

2018 Finals of [Sing! China] using numerous Sun Rise's optical fiber cables

As the most famous of singing show in China,
the finals is the highest eye-catching event in every year.
In this year, the finals will take place in Bird’s Nest, Beijing
Three HD Broadcast cars will standing by
Tons of people and resources are mobilized.

On this massive building and square, how to transmit the inner show to outer BC
How to transmit signal without loss and break
How to control the transmission from in and out
How to connect FOH signal and OB5.1
Optical fiber cable is the solution above.

In this event,
RIEDEL MEDIORNET MicroN is used for video interconnection.
The DANTE copper cable is converted to optical fiber cable for long-distance and low-cost audio transmission.

This time “Sing! China” use 18 multi-core fibers of 150M~600M
For the sound effect, let's appreciate it when watching live!
Sun Rise fiber cable's advantage is that it can be maintained on site.
Qualified engineers can maintain on site by the fusion splicer,
Canceling the common tail form and using "flat outlet box" instead.
Make jumper cable can converse free.
Multi-purpose label is clear,
Also eliminates the problem of damage tail jacket and breakage,
And it is the best solution for HD X long distance.

 

 

Sun Rise Exact Industrial Co. has won a good reputation from customers for years and obtained the certificate of ISO 9001 quality management system in 2002, while Ningbo Sun Rise Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. also has obtained certification of ISO 9001/2000 quality management system and 14001/2004 environmental management standard in 2006. Our products have received TUV,UL,and etc. certification.

From getting orders, purchasing materials, manufacturing to delivering products, Ningbo Sun Rise Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. insists on "customer service and total quality" to sustain our product standards, and complies with the agreement and standard issued by World Environment-protection
Organization to assure all products RoHS compliant.
To sum up, we would hold on to our management principles "Honesty, Quality, Service, Efficiency and Innovation" all the time!

 

Products Range:
1. Audio Connectors: Plugs, Sockets, Switches, Coax Connectors, RCA Connectors & Cable Assemblies,
    Microphone Connectors and Cable Assemblies, Speaker Connectors & Cable Assemblies.
2. Video Connectors: BNC, N, F, TNC, UHF, MINI UHF, RCA, TWINAX, SMA, PAL, FME, SMB, MCX, MMCX series
connectors, Video Connectors and Cable Assemblies.
3. Digital Transmission Connectors.
4. Car Audio Connectors, Auto Lighter Plugs, Fuse Holders.
5. Stage Stands: Music Stands, Lighting Stands, Mike Stands, Speaker Sands, Guitar Stands.
6. A/V equipment Optical Fiber Cables: Plastic Optical Fiber Cables.
7. Stage Cables: Multi-Audio Snake Cables with Stage Box & Stage Wheel, Stage Cable Assemblies.
8. E-Home Remote resolution.
9. ODM, OEM, EMS(Electronic manufacturing services).

 

 

                                   Distribution map of global distribution network

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like