Nicotinic acid

FOB Price: US $8 - 30 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: China port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
59-67-6
Other Names:
vitamin b3
MF:
C6H5NO2
EINECS No.:
200-441-
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
JINRUI
Model Number:
BP/USP/EP/CP
Purity:
min99.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/drum, with fiber can and polyethylene bag liner inside, barrelhead lead sealing with iron ring. Stored obturated.
Delivery Detail: PPT

Specifications

1.The product is white crystal or crystalline powder
2.Yearly capacity: 2000MTS
3.GMP, ISO, KOSHER certified factory

specification

Product name: Nicotinic Acid

 

Nicotinic acid also called vitamin B3 or vitamin PP, molecular formula: C6H5NO2, heat-resistant, able to sublimate, Niacin, also known as nicotinic acid, antipellagra factor. In the human body including its derivatives niacinamide or Nick amide it is the necessary human, one of 13 kinds of vitamins. It is a water-soluble vitamins, belongs to the vitamin B clan. Nicotinic acid in the human body into nicotinamide, Niacinamide is part of the coenzyme, it participates in the lipid metabolism, organization of the oxidation process and sugar to breathe without oxygen decomposition process.

 

Chemical name:(prriin-3-Carloxylio acid)

Chemical structural formula:


Molecular formula and weight: C6H5NO2=123.11

 

Physical character

The product is white crystal or crystalline powder, odorless or light odor, light sour in taste. The aqueous solution is acidity. It is dissolvable in boil water or boil ethanol, slightly dissolvable in water, hardly soluble in ethanol, freely soluble in carbonate solution or aqueous alkali.

 

Functions and usage:
Niacin belongs to the Vitamin B, participating in metabolism in the body, can be used to prevent pellagra or other niacin defection disease. It is also used in medicine, feedstuff and electroplate field.

 

Packing and storage:

25kgs/drum, with fiber can and polyethylene bag liner inside, barrelhead lead sealing with iron ring. Stored obturated.

 

Appearance

white or almost white crystalline powder

Melting point

234-240 °C

Chloride

≤ 0.02%

Sulphated ash

≤ 0.1%

Assay

≥99.5%

Loss on drying

≤ 1.0%

Heavy metals

≤ 0.002%

Conform to BP2010

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin zhongrui pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd, locating in the place between Beijing andTianjin, with registered capital of 24 million Chinese Yuans, is a newly established pharmaceutical manufacturer. Equipped with advanced production facilities and technology ,the company specializes in production and distribution of Active pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIS).At present, the company has a number of 150 faculties, including 30 people of post-secondary and higher education,16 people of pharmacy and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Niacin,Niacinamide,Inositol Nicotinate,Terazosin Hcl,strontium ranelate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chengguan Town, Wuqing Borough, Tianjin, China.  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: GMP   GMP   ISO9001   ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Genni Wang
Ms. Genni Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: