Nifuroxazide Pharmaceutical 965-52-6

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 350 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: FOB China Main Port/CFR/CIF/CIP/DDU
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
965-52-6
Other Names:
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid [(5-nitro-2-furanyl)methylene]hydrazide
MF:
C12H9N3O5
EINECS No.:
213-522-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
ComWin
Model Number:
EP7.0
Purity:
98.5%min,98.5 ~ 101.0%
Product Name:
Nifuroxazide
Standard:
EP7

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/cardboard drum
Delivery Detail: The earlist shipment.

Specifications

Nifuroxazide
1. Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
2. EDMF in CTD format
3. Certificates: ISO9001

Chemical Name
p-Hydroxybenzoic acid (5-nitrofurfurylidene) hydrazide
CAS Number
965-52-6
Molecular Formula
C12H9N3O5
Molecular Weight
275.22
Packing
25kg/drum
Capacity
10000kg/M
Storage
Keep tightly closed in light-resistant containers
Application
Nifuroxazide is an oral nitrofuran antibiotic, used to treat colitis and diarrhea
Items
Specification
Appearance
Yellow crystalline powder
Identification
Meets the requirements
Loss on Drying
≤0.5% 
Residue on Ignition
≤0.1%
Heavy Metals
≤20ppm
Impurity A
≤0.05%
Related Substances
Meets the requirements
Assay
98.5 ~ 101.0%
Standard
EP7.0
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changzhou Comwin Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a member of Comwin International Company Limited.

ComWin Fine Chemicals, founded in 2003, is located in Changzhou City, a beautiful historical and cultural city with a thousand years' history. Its manufacturing facility is situated in Changzhou Hi-Tech Industrial Zone. The total area encompasses approximately 70,000 square meters and the personnel is nearly 100 people. We mainly produce and market some active pharmaceutical ingredients and its ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Orlistat,Cetilistat,Thiabendazole,Mexidectin,Flumequine  
Brands: ComWin  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Zhang
Ms. Jane Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>