Nitenpyram 95% tech

FOB Price: US $35 - 45 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $6,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
150824-47-8
Other Names:
(1E)-N-[(6-chloro-3-pyridinyl)meth.
MF:
C11H15ClN4O2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
95%TC, 10%SL 1.0%G. 25%WP
Application:
insecticide
Brand Name:
Rely
Model Number:
TC SL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 10ML ~200L for liquid formulations, 1G~25KG for solid formulations
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

high and stable quality
very competitive price
delivery timely
variety of packing as request
good after sales service

Common name Nitenpyram
IUPAC name
(E)-N-(6-chloro-3-pyridylmethyl)-N-ethyl-N'-methyl-2-nitrovinylidenediamine
Chemical Abstracts name
(1E)-N-[(6-chloro-3-pyridinyl)methyl]-N-ethyl-N'-methyl-2-nitro-1, 1-ethenediamine
CAS RN [150824-47-8]

APPLICATIONS
Mode of action
Systemic with translaminar activity, stomach and contact action affecting insects nervous system. No long term activity. Acetylcholine receptor (nAChR) agonist.
Uses
Nitenpyram in Capstar, an oral flea control product, is approved for use in cats and dogs over 4 weeks of age and 2 pounds of body weight. Nitenpyram starts killing adult fleas that are on the pet within 30 minutes. The peak effect after administering the medication is about 3 hours for the dog and 4 hours for the cat. It will be very useful in certain circumstances such as prior to surgery, and after boarding, or grooming. It will also help prevent pets from bringing fleas home from shows, trials, or trips to the park. The pet could be given the pill before leaving for the park or before heading home from a distant show. Any fleas on the pet will be dead within several hours. It will not work for on-going control as the medication is out of the pet's system within 24 hours.
Formulation  types

 

Nitenpyram10%SL,
Nitenpyram 80%WP

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Rely is now a dynamically-growing company with specialization in professional supplies of Agrochemicals\Industrial Chemicals\food additive\fertilizer, etc.
.
Rely was established in 2009. We have strong competitive and quality products supported by two cooperated manufacturing bases located in Lianyungang Chemical Industry Park and Xinyi Economic Area respectively. Its key staff have been working in these fields for nearly two decades. Historically, our core markets ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Dimefluthrin,1-MCP,boscalid,brassinolide,glyphosate  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Central America
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Africa
Oceania
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: KoreaChem   the 14th CAC   AgrochemEx   China-Costa Rica AgroChem Summit   China-Brasil Agro Summit    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: Alibaba high quality suppliers,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Song Duanling
Ms. Song Duanling:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>