About 3678 results:
Other Chemicals (36) , Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (6)

Nitrocellulose

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Liaoning China (Mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Steel Drum or bags
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receiving L/C or T/T

Specifications

Nitrocellulose is mainly used in producing anycolor celluloid, photo film, all sorts of nitryl lacquers and military etc

.Main Character:
      Nitrocellose cellulose is white floc and chips fibre, the density is1.65-1.67g/cm3, can be liquefied in acet, second ester of acetic acidcamphor ethanol, and etc solvent. It is flammable. It will be verysensetitive to machinery impact when the alcohol is lower. Because thedifferent condition during nitrate, Nitrocellose will have a differentnitrogen content and solubility. When the nitrogen content exceeds12.5%, it will change into blast substance, at the same time thecharacter will be not very stable.
.Category
.Specification
Specification
Solvent Direetions
Agglutinate(second)
1/8
C(25.0%)
1.7-3.0
1/4
C(25.0%)
3.1-10.0
1/2
B(20.0%)
3.2-8.4
1
A(12.2%)
8.5-16.0
3
A(12.2%)
2-4
10
A(12.2%)
6-12
15
A(12.2%)
13-20
30
A(12.2%)
21-40
60
A(12.2%)
41-80
120
A(12.2%)
80-160
Index Name
Unit
Index
Transmiting Light Rate
%≥
90
AcidNumber(according to vitriol)
 
%(m/m)≤
1/8s0.08
1/4s0.07
other0.06
80c Heat Resistance
Mim≥
10
Explosive Point
180
Sh Content
%(m/m)≤
0.2
Moisture Content
 
Clean in Special Solvent
Alcohol Content
%(m/m)
28-32
Note: Once customer have special request for adhesive and alcohol, we will decide after negotiation with them.
.Usage:
      This production mainly used in producing anycolor celluloid, photo film, all sorts of nitryl lacquers, dope forwooden, dope for metal, wax paper, wax cloth, fast-printing ink, nailpolish, bottle cap sealing, bond and military etc.
.Packing:
      Net weight 25kg floc is packed in polythene film bag, then put in complex bag for once only.
.Notice in Storage and Transportation:
      1.Thisproduction should be moved and carried carefully during the course oftransportation. It must be placed in truck with canvas cover or cabinand avoid sunlight and moisture.
      2.Touching acid, alkyl and greasy dirties is not allowed, mixing with inflammables,explosive substance is also forbidden.
      3.Thispackage of this production should be piled in order in the specialstorehouse, which must be cool, ventilated, fire prevented and notinder near it.
      4.According to the temperature, package andhumectant sort. this moisture content and stable degree should be checkregularly during the storage. The inner package should be invertedregularly so that makes the humectant uniformity. The storage timecant exceed one month.
 
Other names: cellulose nitrate, flash paper, nitrocotton, nitro-cotton.
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Beijing Precision Import and Export Co., Ltd. is one of the largest supplier of Metals, Chemicals and printed circuit Board.
The company has associations with largest manufactory of Printd Circuit Board,Aluminum, Steel, Chemicals in China, including SWA, Bao Steel, Fushun Special Steel, Jiangxi Tungsten Group, Sinopec, CNPC etc. Our product is supplied strictly as per customer required specification, ASTM/ASME, JIS, DIN, GB and BS standards etc.
The company is operating global ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Aluminium Bar,Steel Product,Chemical,Aluminium Alloy,Metal Powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emily Zhang
Ms. Emily Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!