No.1 Chinese supplier for Natural Vitamin E:1200IU oil d-alpha tocopherol

FOB Price: US $90 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms natural vitamin e
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month natural vitamin e
Port: china seaport
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
59-02-9
Other Names:
Natual Vitamin E oil
MF:
C29H50O2
EINECS No.:
200-412-2
FEMA No.:
Natual Vitamin E oil
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives
Brand Name:
Synchem Natual Vitamin E oil
Model Number:
d-alpha tocopherol oil 1200IU
Appearance:
light yellow-brownish red liquid
oder:
Mild characteristic
Acidity:
1ml max
Specific Rotation:
≥+24°
Heavy Metals(as Pb, ):
Max.10ppm
Content of d-alpha tocopherols:
80.55% min
Assay:
1200IU/G
d-alpha in tocopherols(by weight):
95% min
Total plate count:
1000cfu/g max
Yeasts and moulds:
100cfu/g max

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: natural vitamin e packing :20kg,50kg or 200kg iron drum
Delivery Detail: one week to one month

Specifications

No.1 Chinese Supplier of natural vitamin e series
Export to Europe, USA, Australia and South Asia regularly
ISO,IP,Kosher,hala

Synchem International Co.,Ltd as the biggest manufacturer and exporter of Vitamins in China , our group is producing the following Vitamins many chemicals/intermediates from basic chemicals ,and most of these are for US market and Europe , and quality was approved since 1995 . Now we are the No1 manufacturer and exporter of all grade Vitamin E in China:

 

Natural Vitamin E 

 

Commodity                 :      D-alpha Tocopherol 1200IU oil

 

Items                                               Standards                                                       Results

Appearance                                    Light Yellow-brownish red liquid              Conforms

Oder                                                Mild Characteristic                                        Conforms

Acidity                                             ≤1ml                                                                0.20ml

Specific Rotation                           ≥+24°                                                            +25.6°

Heavy metal(as Pb)                     10ppm max                                                    Conforms

Content of total tocopherols

Content of d-alpha tocopherols  ≥80.55%                                                       81.07%

Assay                                               ≥1200                                                            1207

d-alpha in tocopherols(by weight) ≥95%                                                          99.21%

PAHs test

Benzo[a]pyrene                                  Max.2ppb                                                pass

Microbiological test

Total plate count                               ≤1000CFU/G                                            Pass

Yeasts and moulds                            ≤100CFU/G                                           Pass

E.coli                                                Negative                                                  Negative

GM STATUS                                     Max 0.1% GM, confidence level 99%   Pass           

Conclusion of analysis: Conform to Q/ZWPC101-2005, USP27, FCCIV

 

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our firm is a subsidiary company of Zhejiang NHU Co., Ltd., who is producing vitamins, pharmaceutical intermediates, and food/feed additives. We are focusing on oversea market. Pls meet us at the following shows every year :

Cphi Woridwide ,Cphi China, Cphi Inida - Every Year

Chemspec Europe-every year .

China Coat every year

API China Very Year

In cosmetics Europe + Asia

Our advantages:

1. We have the best knowledge because we have over 15 years experiences in Vitamins, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Vitamins,pharmaceutical intermediates,food/feed additives,biocides,Specilities  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Synchem International Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy Zheng
Ms. Nancy Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: