About 421 results:
Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (402)

Non Explosive Demolition Agent for granite quarry

FOB Price: US $250 - 550 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 0.1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai, Guangzhou, Wuhan and other ports in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1305-78-8
Other Names:
Calcium hydroxide
MF:
CaO
EINECS No.:
215-138-9
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Application:
stone quarrying and cutting
Brand Name:
SCASTAR
Colour:
gray beige
Appearance:
Powder
Smell:
weak odor
Applicable Temperature:
-5~40℃
Expansive Pressure:
20Mpa at 8 hours, 65Mpa at 24 hours
Cracking time:
Splitting time less than 45min
Certificate:
ISO 9001 & MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet
Supply Capability:
2500T/month
Characteristics:
Non-explosive, Soundless, Safe and Eco-friendly
Usage:
For stone quarrying

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5Kg for per plastic inner bag, 20Kgs for per paper carton including 4 inner bags, G.Wt. 1 ton for per wooden pallet, 22 pallets for one 20Ft cargo container as standard export package
Delivery Detail: 5 days after order confirmed

Specifications

1.Manufacturer
2.Environment friendly&Economy
3.Safe, without beris flying
4.Strongest packing assure safe transportation

   Description: SCASTAR High Soundless Cracking Agent is Non-explosive demolition Agents, which is an ideal substitute to explosives and gas pressure blasting products used in demolition, mining, and quarrying. The demolition or quarrying process is completely without noise, dust, vibration, toxic gas, flying rock.

uTechnical Advantages

  • Easy to use: Take a certain amount of this product according to the service conditions, put into quantitative water and make mixture.
  • Excellent flow property: High-performance surface active component makes the flow property and grouting much better.
  • Broken speed: This product has good expansion effect and large expansion pressure, and the expansion effect appears in 5~24 hours.
  • High security coefficient: The product formulation can be designed according to customers’ requirements, so sufficient operating time is left to avoid the operating risks.
  • Stable product performance: Guarantee the product’s stability by selecting raw material with stable properties and doing precise product quality test.

uTechnical Characteristics

  • Setting Time: Initial setting10min, final setting150min.
  • Expansion pressures in every age for different types.

Type

Suitable Temperature(°C)

Expansion Pressure(MPa)

8h

24h

48h

 SCASTAR -

25~40

≥35.0

≥60.0

 SCASTAR -

10~30

≥30.0

≥55.0

 SCASTAR -

-5~15

≥20.0

≥30.0

≥40.0

uApplication Scopes

  • Crushing and demolition of reinforced concrete structures.
  • Safe crushing and demolition of rocks, furnace lining, open caisson engineering, underground engineering, seabed engineering and some other special projects.
  • Mining and cutting of granite, marble, jade and other stones.

Refer to following table about the situations of different broken objects from construction experiences.:

Types of objects need crush

Parameter

Usage Amount (Kg/m3)

Aperture (mm)

Pitch-row (cm)

Array Pitch (cm)

Bore Depth

Light Rock

30-45

30-50

30-50

H

8-10

Medium-hard Rock

30-45

25-40

20-35

1.05H

10-15

Hard Granite

35-45

20-40

20-30

1.05H

18-20

Rock Cutting

30-40

20-35

50-80

H

5-15

Unreinforced Concrete and Boulder Stones

35-50

20-30

25-35

0.9H

8-15

Reinforced Concrete

30-45

15-25

15-25

H

15-25

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2001, Ujoin is specialized in concrete admixtures, commercial concrete, real estate, construction waste recycling and some other construction related careers, dedicated to being Chinese most faith-worthy and respectable solution provider of concrete performance optimizing, and a prominent and happy team.
Since establishment, Ujoin has made great progress and become one of the Chinese biggest manufacturers of concrete admixtures. Ujoin is also the participant in National ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): expansive agent for concrete,concrete additives,Water Reducer,Soundless Cracking Agent,Oil Well Cement Expansive Agent  
Brands: UJOIN  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Africa
Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 12#, Area E, Workers Village, Dushi Industrial Area, Qingshan District  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Summer Shi
Ms. Summer Shi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: