About 963 results:
Other Chemicals (3)

Non-explosive Demolition powder

FOB Price: US $200 - 500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen/Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
SCA1,SCA 2,SCA 3
Other Names:
Cracking agent
MF:
CaO
EINECS No.:
Cracking agent
Place of Origin:
FUJ,Fujian, China China (Mainland)
Application:
Rock explosive mortar
Brand Name:
BETOPPER,Non-explosive Demolition powder
Model Number:
Non-explosive Demolition powder
Type:
stone cutting
Machine Type:
Other
Material:
Other
Processing Type:
Other
Use:
stone quarry and construction

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: powder by inner plastic bags, 5kg / bag, 20 kg / carton, one ton / woodden pallet
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving your payment

Specifications

Product Name:Non-explosive Demolition powder
Type: SCA1,SCA 2,SCA 3
Package:5kg/plastic bag;

 

WHAT IS EXPANSIVE MORTAR?

 

EXPANSIVE MORTAR Non-Explosive Demolition Agent is a non-toxic and cementations powder, which consisting of calcined oxides of calcium, silicon and aluminum, EXPANSIVE MORTAR becomes a highly powered amazing expansive pressure of 11200 T / m2 when mixed with water. Marble, granite, limestone, plain concrete, reinforced concrete, boulders, and ledge are fractured overnight without noise, vibration, or fly rock. Especially, used as environment constraints or when explosive is not permitted for use.

 

HOW DOES EXPANSIVE MORTAR WORKS?

 

It develop rise of highly expansive capabilities at the consistent volume exceeding 122 Mpa ( 11200 T/ M2) more than enough to break up any materials to be cut or demolished. The tensile strength for most rock is less than 5-25 Mpa (500-2500 T/m2 50-250 kg /cm 2), Reinforced concrete breaks at 3-5 Mp (30-50 kg /cm2, 300- 500 T/ M2). 

 

WHAT IS EXPANSIVE MORTAR USED FOR?

 

1.      Quarrying marble and granite, limestone, sand stone; cracking nature ground

2.      Breaking rock into pieces; deposition of falling rocks

3.      Demolishing concrete structure, Chipping defective concrete piles, etc

4.      In the field as a new method of demolition, EXPANSIVE MORTAR can effectively be use in the construction and civil engineering fields as follows:

Bridges Dams

Ledge Boulders

Machinery Bases Concrete Piers

Slabs 6" thick and more Marble and Granite 

 

WHAT ARE EXPANSIVE MORTAR ADVANTAGES AND BENEFITS?

 

1.   No licenses or permit required

2.   2 year shelf life

3.   One product available for all temperature

4.   Use in safe, no noise, vibration, or fly rock,

5.   Easy to use, no need of train.

6.   MSDS available 

 

TYPES AND PACKING OF EXPANSIVE MORTAR

 

There are three types of Expansive mortar for traditional type, depending on usable temperature,

Type of EXPANSIVE MORTAR  Usable temperature 

 

SCA-1 25°C-40°C ( 77°F-104°F)

SCA-2 10°C-25°C ( 50°F-77°F)

SCA-3 -5°C-10°C ( 23°F-50°F) 

 

Universal type: one product for all temperature

Packing: powder by inner plastic bag, 5kg / bag, 20 kg / carton, one ton / wood pallet

Form:  powder and cartridge available 

EXPANSIVE MORTAR Technical manual.pdf , covers cracking design (hole depth, hole pattern,), drilling, mixing, filling instructions, estimating consumption quantity, cracking time, cracking gap.

 

  

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xiamen Betopper Mining Machinery Co., Ltd. is a famous private enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting rock drilling equipments and pneumatic tools. Our company has rich experience in manufacture and uses high-quality raw materials and advanced craft technology. We have passed through strictly inspection, manufacturing high quality rock drilling products. The products made by Xiamen Betopper have been exported massively to more than 25 countries and regions, such as North America, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rock Drilling Tools  
Brands: BETOPPER  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Central America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
North America
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Africa 24.60%, South America 19.30%, North America 18.70%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Alan Wang
Mr. Alan Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: