Nutritional Supplement L-Glycine with CAS:56-40-6

FOB Price: US $ 2.95 - 3.2 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms Provide free Samples
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Spot Supply
Port: Tianjin or Xi'an Air Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
56-40-6
Other Names:
Aminoacetic acid
MF:
C2H5NO2
EINECS No.:
200-272-2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
FH
Model Number:
FHYS005
Purity:
99%
Product Name:
L-Glycine
Other name:
Aminoethanoic acid
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
Application:
Food and Feed additive,Medicines,Cosmetics
Molecular Weight:
75.07
Shelf Life:
24 Months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: By 25kgs/drum or carton, inner by plastic bag or customized
Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days upon receipt of payment

Specifications

L-Glycine
1.Food,Feed&Medicine grade
2.White crystals or crystalline powder
3.Quality Standards:USP/ EP/ BP/ AJI

Product Name:L-Glycine

Other Name: Gly ;Amino acetic acid;Aminoethanoic acid;Glycine

CAS: 56-40-6

Molecular Formula: C2H5NO2

Molecular Weight: 75.07

 

Properties :

White crystalls or crystal  powder, taste sweet, soluble in water, slightly soluble in pyridine, not soluble in ether.

 

Product Specification

Identification

Positive

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

Solubility

Solube In Water And Alcohol

Chloride

≤0.006%

Suphate

≤0.005%

Assay

99.89%

Mercury(Hg)

≤0.1ppm

Loss On Drying

0.06%

Arsenic(AS)

≤0.0001%

Residue On Ignition

0.06%

PH

6.02

 

Application:

1. It is used as a flavoring or sweetness because it is sweet,In combination with sodium glutamate, DL-alanine, or citric acid, it can be used in alcoholic beverage;

2. As an additive for the making of sauce, vinegar and fruit juice, in order to improve the flavor and taste of food, to retain its original color and to provide a source of sweet;

3. Glycine consists of amino and hydroxyl ions and therefore has strong buffering effects. It can play a buffering role in the taste of edible salt and vinegar;

4. It plays a certain role in metal chelation and antioxidation. Therefore, it can be used as a stabilizer for, cream, cheese, margarine, fast cooked noodles, wheat flour and pig lard;

 

Package & Storage:

Packing: By 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by plastic bag or customized

Storage: Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

 

 

Our advantages:
1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP;
2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;
3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery
4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown;

  

We all employee adhering to the business philosophy of "quality first, forging ahead", we have established long-term and stable cooperative relationships with many enterprises in domestic and overseas markets. With superior products and consummate services, all of our staff members sincerely welcome friends to visit us for negotiation and cooperation to create a better tomorrow.

 

Thanks for you attention!

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Fuheng (FH) Biotechnology Co.,Ltd (Invested by Weinan Zonghe )is located in Hi-Tech Industrial District of Xi'an which is 50km away from Xi'an Airport. We have more than 100 staffs,through the efforts of our entire staff, our company have grown rapdily.

We are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, and Health Food & Beverage Which is mainly used in health products,cosmetics,chemicals,food additives and pharmaceuticals.Now we have 3 joint ven... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Organic green powder,Natural colorant,Nutritional supplements,Herbal extract,Fruit & Vegetable powder  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Oceania
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Central America
South America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Hi & Ni   BIOFACH 2016   CPHI Worldwide   BIOFACH 2015   HIE-NI 2014    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Irene Dong
Ms. Irene Dong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: