Nutritional Supplements L-Cysteine/CAS:52-90-4

FOB Price: US $20.8 - 23.6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Provide free Samples
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Spot Supply
Port: Tianjin,Shanghai Port,Beijing & Xi'an Air Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
52-90-4
Other Names:
L-Cysteine base
MF:
C3H7NO2S
EINECS No.:
200-158-2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Antidote,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
FH
Model Number:
FHYS020
Purity:
99.9%
Product Name:
L-Cysteine Base
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
Application:
Food additive,Medicines
Molecular Weight:
121.6
Shelf Life:
24 Months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: By 25kgs/drum or carton, inner by plastic bag or customized.
Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days upon receipt of payment

Specifications

L-Cysteine base
1 Food & Medicine Grade
2.White Crystalline Powder
3.Superior Quality
4.Promptly Delivery

 

Product Name:L-Cysteine Base

CAS: 52-90-4

Molecular Fromula: C3H7NO2S

Molecular Weight: 121.16

 

Properties: 

White crystalline powder, it is breakdown under 240 °C, soluble in water, alchol and acetic acid, ammonia water, insoluble in ether, benzene, acetone, ethyl acetate, carbon disulfide and carbon tetrachloride. Its aqueous solution or micro alkaline solution can be air oxidation into cystine, acid solution is relatively stable.

 

Quality index:

Iterm

Specification

Standard

AJP & USP

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

Standard

AJP/USP

Purity

99.7%

Specific Rotation

+8.3~+9.5

Residue on ignition

<0.1%

Water content

<0.2%

Heavy Metals

<10ppm

Loss On Drying

≤0.2%

PH

4.5~5.5

 

Usage:

1.It is used in medicines, cosmetics, biochemical research etc;

2.It is used fornatural fruit juice, in order to prevent vitamin C oxidation and prevent juice change color;

3.It can treat the bronchitis;

4.It is used for marcel fluid and prevent sun cream.

 

Package & Storage:

Packing: By 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by plastic bag or customized

Storage: Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

 

Our advantages:
1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP;
2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;
3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery
4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown;

 

We all employee adhering to the business philosophy of "quality first, forging ahead", we have established long-term and stable cooperative relationships with many enterprises in domestic and overseas markets. With superior products and consummate services, all of our staff members sincerely welcome friends to visit us for negotiation and cooperation to create a better tomorrow.

 

Thanks for you attention!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Fuheng (FH) Biotechnology Co.,Ltd (Invested by Weinan Zonghe )is located in Hi-Tech Industrial District of Xi'an which is 50km away from Xi'an Airport. We have more than 100 staffs,through the efforts of our entire staff, our company have grown rapdily.

We are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, and Health Food & Beverage Which is mainly used in health products,cosmetics,chemicals,food additives and pharmaceuticals.Now we have 3 joint venture ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Organic green powder,Natural colorant,Nutritional supplements,Herbal extract,Fruit & Vegetable powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Southern Europe
South America
Central America
South Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Irene Sun
Ms. Irene Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: