There are 1273 L-Histidine from other suppliers on Alibaba.com
Related Searches:
L-Histidine , histidine , Wholesale L-Histidine

Nutritional Supplements L-Histidine with CAS:71-00-1

FOB Price: US $56.5 - 66.3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Provide free Samples
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Spot Supply
Port: Tianjin,Shanghai Port,Bejing & Xi'an Air Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.: 71-00-1 Other Names: L-Histidine Base MF: C6H9N3O2
EINECS No.: 200-745-3 Place of Origin: Shaanxi China (Mainland) Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard: Food Grade,Medicine Grade Brand Name: FH Model Number: FHYS009
Purity: 99% Product Name: L-Histidine Appearance: White crystalls or crystal powder
Application: Food additive,Medicines Molecular Weight: 155.16 Shelf Life: 24 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: By 25kgs/drum or carton, inner by plastic bag or customized
Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days upon receipt of payment

Specifications

L-Histidine
1.Food&Medicine Grade
2.White Crystalline Powder
3.Food Additive
4.Superior Quality

 

Product Name: L-Histdine

Other Name: L-Histidine,free base; L-HIS = H-His-OH; (S)-2-Amino-3-(4-imidazolyl)propionic acid~H-His-OH; L-Histidine Base; H-His-OH; His

Appearance: White crystal or crystalline powder

CAS: 71-00-1

Molecular Formule: C6H9N3O2

Molecular Weight: 155.16

 

Quality Index

 

Product Specification

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

CAS No

71-00-1

Molecular Formula

C6H9N3O2

Molecular Weight

155.16

Arsenic

<0.0001%

Iron(Fe)

<0.001%

Bacterial Endotoxins

<6.0 EU/g

Assay

100%

Speoific Optical Rotation

+12.5

Loss On Drying

<0.2 %

Sulphate(SO4)

<0.02 %

Residue On Ignition

<0.1%

PH

8.0

 

Usage:

 

1.Used as a nutrition enhancer, is the amino acid fluid infusion, compound amino acid preparation in the important component. Can be used in the treatment of gastric ulcer. Also used in biochemical research;

2.For babies and infants and the growth of animals is particularly important. Can be used as biochemical reagents and agent, can also be used in the treatment of heart disease, anemia, rheumatoid arthritis and drugs.

 

Package & Storage:

Packing: By 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by plastic bag or customized

Storage: Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

 

 

Our advantages:
1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP;
2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;
3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery
4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown;

 

We all employee adhering to the business philosophy of "quality first, forging ahead", we have established long-term and stable cooperative relationships with many enterprises in domestic and overseas markets. With superior products and consummate services, all of our staff members sincerely welcome friends to visit us for negotiation and cooperation to create a better tomorrow.

 

Thanks for you attention!

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Shaanxi Fuheng (FH) Biotechnology Co.,Ltd (Invested by Weinan Zonghe )is located in Hi-Tech Industrial District of Xi'an which is 50km away from Xi'an Airport. We have more than 100 staffs,through the efforts of our entire staff, our company have grown rapdily.

We are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, and Health Food & Beverage Which is mainly used in health products,cosmetics,chemicals,food additives and pharmaceuticals.Now we have 3 joint venture ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spirulina,Chlorella,Goji Berry Powder,Wheat grass Powder,Barley grass powder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
South America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Irene Sun
Ms. Irene Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

You May Like: