About 287600 results:
Bitumen (307) , Other Chemicals (361)

OLVS18 Super Fast Cure Acetoxy GP Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.55 - 1.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2400 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
acetoxy silicone sealant
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
OLIVIA SILICONE SEALANT
Model Number:
OLVS18
Name:
GP Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Color:
clear/white/grey/black/other
Other Color:
Available upon request
Part:
One component
Property:
Excellent cohesion
Volume:
240ml/260ml/280ml/300ml
Quantity per Carton:
24 cartridges
Curing Speed:
7mm/d
Skin Time:
3-6 mins
Shelf Life:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges and 24 nozzles per carton. 1900 cartons per 20ft container without wooden fumingated pallets, 1600 cartons with wooden fumigated pallets.
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receipt of T/T payment or acceptable L/C

Specifications

OLVS18 GP Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
1. Super fast curing, one component;
2. Good adhesion, no shrinking;
3. Free samples.

  Product Features

  • This Products is one component, acetoxy, room temperature curing, high performance, easy to use.
  • Good cost performance, faster than ordinary adhesive curing speed, higher hardness.
  • Excellent weathering resistance.
  • Can long-term immersion and ultraviolet irradiation extreme temperatures.

  Main Purpose

  • All kinds of glass bonded seal assembly engineering.
  • Aluminium doors and windows, aquarium glass seal installation and indoor decoration adhesive seal.

     

     

     

    Application

     

    •   Clean with solvents such as toluene or acetone to keep the substrate surfaces completely clean and dry.

    •   Fully filling the gap for better sealing to the surfaces of the material.

    •   For better appearance please cover outside of joint areas with masking taps  before application.

    •   Cut nozzle to desired size and extrudes sealant to joint areas.

    •   Tool immediately after sealant application and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

     

     

     

     

    Limitations

     

    •    Certain corrosion to cement, marble, coated glass, copper, lead, zinc-coated materials.

     

    •    Unsuitable for curtain wall structural adhesive.

     

    •   Unsuitable for the airproof location, because it is required to absorb moisture in air to cure for the sealant; 

     

    •    Unsuitable for the frosty or moist surface.

     

    •    Unsuitable for the continually soggy place.

     

    •    Can’t be used if the temperature is below 4°C or above 50°C on the surface of the material.

     

      

    Shelf life

     

    12 months if keep sealing, and stored below 270C in cool, dry place after the date of production.

    Technology data

 

     

 

 

 

        Certificates

 

 

 

 

        View of OLVIA Manufacturer

 

 

     Contact Us:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GuangDong Olivia Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is one of largest silicone sealant manufactuers in China. Located in Sihui city, Guangdong province, Olivia Chemical covers over 100, 000 sqms, and are able to provide more than 40,000 Metric Tons for clients a year.

Below are advantages we have

1/ Good Price - thanks for the large scale production, competitive price could be provided;

2/ Stable Quality - over 15 years experience on the production and quality control;

3/ Short Lead Time - ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant,Structural Silicone Sealant  
Brands: OLIVIA  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Area A, Longfu Industry Park, Longfu Ave., Longfu Town, Sihui, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Vincent Tian
Mr. Vincent Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: