Oil Displacing Agent Cationic Polyacrylamide PAM

FOB Price: US $960 - 1,950 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3600 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao, Tianjin, Dalian, Shanghai, Zhongshangang, Shenzhengang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,SQ, Cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Polyacrylamdie Flocculant, Polyacrylamide Coagulant
MF:
[Al2(OH)nCL6-n]m
EINECS No.:
231-673-0
Purity:
90
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Water Treatment Chemical
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
HUA QUAN
Model Number:
HQ-PAM-1410
Chemical Name:
Polyacrylamide
Appearance:
White crystalline granular
Solid content(%):
88%Min
Other Name:
Polyacrylamide Flocculant
Synonyms:
Polyacrylate, Polyacrylamide Salt
National Standard:
GB 17514-2008
Hydrolyzing Degree %:
5-80
Molecular Weight:
5-22million

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Polyacrylamide: 25KG polypropylene bag with plastic lining.
Delivery Detail: Polyacrylamide: Within 7 days after receiving the payment.

Specifications

HUA QUAN Polyacrylamide:
1.Solid Content %: 90Min
2.Manufacturer sale directly
3.Free sample for test
4.Timely delivery

Water Treatment Chemical: Polyacrylamide

Brand Name: HUA QUAN

 

 

HUA QUAN Advantages:

1. Certification:ISO 9001:2008

2. Have 30 years.

3. Polyacrylamide manufacturer sale directly.

4.Free sample for test.

 

Polyacrylamide's Properties:

1. Appearance: White granular or powder

2. PAM is a synthetic chemical that can be tailored to fit a broad range of applications.

3.Water soluble high molecular flocculant.

4.Applied in all solid-liquid separation processes.

 

 

HUA QUAN Watertreatment Laboratory:

We have a great number of equipments to test the quality of raw materials which is used to produce the water treatment chemicals, and we will test the production quality as soon as the water treatment chemical is produced. So we can provide our customers the chemical COA if you need.

 

Welcome to Huaquan Factory:

 

 

Huaquan Water Treatment is a prominent manufacturer and exporter of water treatment chemicals since 1982. We certainly quarantee the product quality and we have the ability to export the water treatment chemicals such as poly aluminum chloride, polyacrylamide, anthracite filter media to abroad. Welcome to HUA QUAN water supply materials general factory of Henan Province, China. We sincerely hope you can visit our factory.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Huaquan Water Supply Materials General Factory is a leading manufacturer in China which is founded in 1982. We have been serving the drinking water, industry water, waste water treatment, sewage water treatment, paper making industry, cosmetics auxiliaries medicament, oil filed waste water, printing and dyeing industry, and related treatment chemicals along with raw water treatment and process water treatment for many years all over the world.

As a manufacturer of water treatment ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Poly Aluminium Chloride,Polyacrylamide,Poly Ferric Sulfate,Anthracite Filter Media,Activated Carbon  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Europe
South America
South Asia
Eastern Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yu Lin Industry Estate, Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Shawn Young
Mr. Shawn Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: