Oil drilling grade Anionic Polyacrylamide / PAM

FOB Price: US $500 - 1,700 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
apam
MF:
CH2CHCONH2
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
95%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals,water treatment agent,Paper Chemicals,oil drilling
Brand Name:
Tongli
Model Number:
TL-1145Q
Type::
polymer
color:
white
appearance:
powder
Container Volume:
16-20 tons/FCL
mesh size:
20-100mesh
disslove time:
<45min
solid content:
90%min
residue monomer:
0.05%max

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG per bag, inner packed by one piece of plastic bag,outer by kraft paper bag.
Delivery Detail: signed contract within 10 days

Specifications

1.Certification: ISO9001:2008.
2.Experience: 20 years.
3.Partners: Petrochina, Sinopec, Canada

I.Product Advantages:

1).PHPA features with high molecular weight and hydrolysis degree, also High Temperature Resistance and Salty Tolerance (HTRST) for special conditions.

2).High Viscosity

3).PHPA Can prolong the bit’s life,raise the drilling rate and drilling footage,reduce the time of exchange drills

4). Displacement agent for tertiary recovery of oilfield.

II.Technical Index:

Model 

Molecular Weight

(million)  

Degree of hydrolysis

(%)

Marsh VISCOSITY (cps)@0.1%D.I. water

Solid Content

%

Residue

Monomer

(%)

PHPA-Low

15-18

25-30

≥60

≥90

≤0.05

PHPA-Medium

18-20

30-35

≥100

≥90

≤0.05

PHPA-High

20-22

35-40

≥120

≥90

≤0.05

Particle size is from 20 mesh to 80 mesh.

Products can be produced by customer's special requirements.

III.Application:

Drilling Mud chemicals:

In oil field exploration and development and exploration of geology, water and coal, 

it is used as adhesive of well drilling mud raw materials.

The use by main oil filed of China proves the products quality has reached a international level.

1)super-macromolecule adopted in the third oil extraction (EOR) of the oilfield.

2)used as fracturing fluid of oil fields or plugging agent of controlling profile and plugging water.

3)can improve the service life of drill bits, improve the drill speed and drilling footage, 

and reduce plug in replacing drill, and has prominent well slough preventing effect.

 
Packaging & Shipping

  IV.Package:

Package:25kg per kraft bag, 40 bags on a pallet twined with plastic film.Inner packed by plastic bag,outer by kraft bag.

Note: be sealed and stored in the dry and ventilated place to prevent from rain ,high temperature and strong sunlight .

 
Our Services

 1.with more than 20 years experience 
2.high quality with fast delivery and good price 
3. samples Provide free with 1kg

4.first-tier suppliers of PetroChina, CNOOC, Sinopec, and have their network access license

 
Company Information

Shandong Tongli Chemical Co., Ltd., founded in 1991.Thecompany passed ISO9000 quality management system authentication in October, 2002.

Main products include polyacrylamide, acrylamide, water treatment agent and other products. Products 

are widely usedin oil field drilling, paper making, sewage treatment and other industries.

 

V.Picture:

1.Product:

2.Package:

3.Factory :

4.Certification:

5.Storage:

6. Exhibition:

7.Equipment:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Tongli Chemical Co., Ltd., founded in 1991, is located in Huantai County of Zibo City in Shandong Province. Our company enjoys convenient transportation. Our company passed ISO9000 quality management system authentication in October, 2002. We built Shandong Tongli Chemical Co., Ltd. in December, 2007.

Main products include polyacrylamide, acrylamide, water treatment agent and other products. Products are widely used in oil field drilling, paper making, sewage treatment and other ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,pam,phpa,Anionic polyacrylamide,Nonionic Polyacrylamide  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tangshan Town,Huantai County,Zibo City,Shandong Province,China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Zhu
Ms. Linda Zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: