One Component Electrical Silicone pouring Filling potting Sealant Spray,water spray

FOB Price: US $1 - 5 / Pack Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Pack/Packs
Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Week
Port: SHENZHEN GUANGZHOU
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
silicone sealant
MF:
224-221-9
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
electronic
Brand Name:
shiningshine
Model Number:
8515T
color:
transparent,whte,black
hardness:
15-30A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. Standard packing: 24pcs in one carton; 2. Customized packing: 6pcs, 12pcs, 20pcs, 25pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: one week after receive customer paymen

Specifications

water proof One Component Electronic Silicone
pouring Filling Sealant spray
For electric component sealant, adhesive, coating

 

One Component Electrical Silicone pouring Filling potting Sealant Spray,water spray

 

Characteristics and Application: The series of products are high elasticity electronic components filing sealant. Component A and B are packed respectively and stored for a long term. It can be filled after mixing A with B according to certain ratio and stirring them evenly. The solidified products have good elasticity, resistance to high and low temperature, corrosion and radiation, and can be used for long term at -50 Degree ~ 200Degree and the temperature up to 250Degree at short time. It also has excellent electrical property, as well as resistance to water, ozone, arc, and aging properties. The technical data did not change after seven days intensive test by 100 Degree, and the products are not cracked, hardened and withstand long-term sun exposure. It is resistant to moisture, shock, and weather, suitable for outdoor long-term use.

 

         Application:

 

         The filling, adhesive, pouring,coating material of electronic components, playing a role of moisture proof, insulation, shockproof and won’t affect the electronic function after filling,pouring.. Product Data:

 

Model

RTV-8515T

RTV-8515B

RTV-8515W

Uncured

Color (A)

Colorless Transparent

Black

 White

Viscosity(Mpa·s)

A

1000~2000

B

5

Density(g/cm3)

A

0.98

B

0.92

Ratio

100:5-10

Curing Time(h)

1~8

Operating Time(min)

30

Cured

Hardness(JIS A)

15~30

Elongation at Break (%)

150

Tear Strength(KN/m)

3~5

Tensile Strength (Mpa)

0.5~1.5

Electronic Characteristics

Volume Resistivity (Ω·cm)

>1014

Breakdown Voltage (KV/mm)

15

Dielectric Constant(50Hz)

2.7~3.3

Dielectric Loss Factor (50Hz)

0.02

Application

The filling, adhesive, coating material of electronic components, playing a role of moisture proof, insulation, shockproof.

 

How to Use: Mix A with B and stir evenly according to the weigh ratio of100:4 to 10, and fill after defomation (vacuum or quiescence).It will solidify about 1.5 hours later. Please to stir the mixture evenly, or affecting the curing performance. Suggest use the rubber over to receive long-term sealing effect. Notes:1. The temperature affects the reaction rate of A, B mixture greatly. 2. In order to solve the contradiction between defomation and leakage, and between mixture application and production efficiency, user can adjust the ratio according to the specific condition. The ratio of A: B between 100:3 to100: 7 is normal range, and its change takes a little impact to the electrical property, weather resistance and transparency, just a certain impact to flexible mold.

 

Package: A component: 17kg/barrel. B component: 0.85kg/bottle.

 

 

                                                                      

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our Advantage:
1.Large stock,fast delivery time
2.Professional Sales Team
3.Professional after-sale service
4.a.For Tattoo goods,goods will be send out within1-2 days
b.For silicone material goods will be ready within one week after order confirm

ZhongYu Mechanical Equipment Firm (HK company name Shining Shine International LIMITED (SSI))
Over through years development,business expend to tattoo kits,tattoo machines, tattoo needles, tattoo pigments/inks, eyelets/tips, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV-2 Mold Silicone,Liquid Silicone,Tattoo Machine,Make-Up Machine,Sewing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. ashley sheng
Ms. ashley sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: