One component polyurethane floor coating/paint

FOB Price: US $11 - 11.9 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10,000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
SH113
Other Names:
urban overpass anticorrosion coating
MF:
unknown
EINECS No.:
unknown
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
One component
Color:
as customer's need
Elongation:
350%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 15days after receipt of payment

Specifications

1.brush, roller, spray.
2."Green Star"certification
3.waterproof floor coating
4 PDA member
5. polyurea

One component moisture cure polyurea polyurethane elastomer coating

 

1. Since the reform and opening up 30 years in China, the urban overpasses construction project has come up rapidly as spring plants in each beautiful city. The project contributed significant benefits to the urban transport development and public convenience. However, the accidents of overpass suddenly snapped or collapsed occur frequently in recent years. It caused by incorrectly or unqualified anticorrosion and waterproof protective treatment and makes significant damage to people’s life and state property security. Therefore, the overpass safety maintenance becomes the most important research task for the urban administration. According to the demand of urban transport construction development the SWD Urethane Co. started to develop and produce the overpass protective anticorrosion waterproof coating since the 1980s. It has been already successfully applied in many countries in the Americas and Europe, etc.

 

2. SWD urban overpass special anticorrosion waterproof coating takes the high performance one component polyurea/polyurethane prepolymer resin as main film forming substances cured by absorption and reaction with air moisture. With inside the high molecule structure of the film coating contains hydrogen bond to make large cohesive force among molecules. The role of hydrogen bonds and urea bonds makes the coating film to be excellent in properties of anticorrosion, waterproof, heat resistance and chemical products resistance.

 

3. Recommend procedures

No.

Name of products

Layers

Dry film thickness(μm)

1

SWD polyurea special primer

1

50

2

SWD urban overpass anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

80-150

3

SWD urban overpass anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

70-150

Total

 

3

200-350

 

4. Application scopes contain a variety of urban overpass, viaduct, bridge, water conservancy dam project.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insul... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane,Polyurea,Polyurethane coating,Polyurea coating,Polyurethane foam  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: Yunnan International Polyurea Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: [OEM Service Offered, Buyer Label Offered]

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susie Chou
Ms. Susie Chou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>