Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract Stevia Reb A 99% Hplc

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-24 Kilograms
    US $87.30
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $83.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
1 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
57817-89-7
Other Names:
stevioside
MF:
C38H60O18
EINECS No.:
/
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
NF
Model Number:
NF-19
Product Name:
Stevia Extract
Latin Name:
Stevia Rebaudiana Hemsl
Used Part:
Leaf
Appearance:
White to Light Yellow Powder
Active Ingredient:
RA/Stevioside
Sweetness:
250 times than sugar
Odor &Taste:
Characteristic
Test method:
HPLC
MOQ:
100g
Delivery Detail:
within 3 days after your payment

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
20X15X15 cm
Single gross weight:
1.5 KG
Package Type:
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum two plastic bags inside, one foil bag outside
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(day) 1 To be negotiated
Banner

Banner.jpg Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract Stevia Reb A 99% Hplc

Product Description

                                      Stevia Extract

Basic Information

Product Name

Stevia Extract

Latin Name 

Stevia Rebaudiana Hemsl

Used Part

Leaf

Appearance

White to Light Yellow Powder

Active Ingredient

RA/Stevioside

Sweetness

250 times than sugar

Odor &Taste

Characteristic

CAS NO.

57817-89-7

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Test Method

HPLC

Organoleptic

 

Appearance

Free flowing powder

Color

White to light yellow

Purity

 

Total Steviol Glycosides %

98%

Reb-A %

98%

Loss on Drying

6.0%

Ash content

1.0%

Heavy metals

 

PH

4.5-7.0

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Arsenic

≤1ppm

Lead

≤1ppm

Ethanol residual

≤5000ppm

Methanol residual

≤200ppm

Physical taste

 

Sweetness

200-300

Microbiological Tests

 

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Staphylococcus

Negative

Function of stevia extract powder

1.Stevia Extract helps solve various skin problems.
2.Stevia Extract can control high blood pressure and blood sugar levels.
3.Stevia Extract helps lose weight and reduce cravings for fatty foods.
4.Stevia Extract's anti-bacterial properties help prevent minor illness and cure minor wounds.
5.Adding stevia extract to your mouthwash or toothpaste results in improved oral health.
6.Stevia Extract induced beverages lead to improved digestion and gastrointestinal functions besides providing relief from upset stomachs.

Application of stevia extract powder

1.Stevia extract applied in the food field, stevia extract powder is mainly used as a non-calorie food sweetener;
2.Stevia extract applied in other products, such as beverage, liquor, meat, daily products and so on;
3.Stevia extract applied in pharmaceutical field, stevia is approved to use in medicine, and developing many new products in few years.

 

    

 

Manufacturer:

 

Xi'an Natural field Bio-technique Co.,Ltd was found in 2005.It is a Professional manufacturer and supplier,who dedicates to the research,production and sales of bitter melon extract powder,food additive,active ingredients,API & intermediates.There are 4 series with more than 200 kinds of products in supplying.Based on the great Chinese characteristics planting base,depending on the advanced quality controlling system,we do a good service for the global customers.

 

Research & Development:

 

Under the guiding of the academician from Chinese Academy of Science,our R&D staffs developed a series of domestic leading projects and got many patents.

 

Production:

 

2000m² manufacturing facility has become our strong guarantee for the production.

 

Quality Controlling:

 

Equipped with HPLC,GC,UV,IR,TLC,NMR,etc.,our products were given an all-round controlling and assurance from raw material to finished products.

 

 

 

 

Banner company

Banner  campany.jpg 

 

 

If you have any further questions for Food Additive Stevia Rebaudiana Powder, please do not hesitate to contact with us. 

 

Best Quality, Competitive Price, Excellent Service.

 

Come on, place an order!

 

Packaging Details