Organic Nematode Control Neem Pellets

FOB Price: US $320 - 450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Hyderabad - India
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Nematicide
CAS No.:
N.A.
Other Names:
Neem Oil Cake
MF:
Fertilizer additive
Place of Origin:
Andhra Pradesh India
State:
Granular
Purity:
99 %
Application:
Fertilizer additive for Nematode control
Brand Name:
AMP
Model Number:
NCP
Form:
Pressed Pellets or flakes
Release type:
Slow
Odour:
Charechteristic of Neem
Function:
Controls soil borne pathogens
Oil:
High residue oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: HDPE woven bags, 40 Kg. per bag, 800 kg. jumbo bag or as required.
Delivery Detail: Generally within 15 days

Specifications

* Neem Oil Cake And Pellets
* Controls soil borne pathogens, nematodes
* Improves fertilizer efficiency
* High Oil Residue

                          

 

 

 

We are a part of Agatsya group of companies based at Hyderabad. We manufacture a range of eco-friendly agriculture inputs.

 

NEEM CAKE AND NEEM CAKE PELLETS AS FERTILIZER ADDITIVE FOR CONTROL OF SOIL BORNE PATHOGENS INCLUDING NEMATODES

 

Neem oil cake and Neem cake Pellets are used as an additive to fertilizer mix, potting mix for improving fertilizer uptake efficiency of the plants and also for controling soil borne pathogens including nematodes.

 

 

 

CONTROL SOIL BORNE PATHOGENS THE NATURAL WAY AND ALSO IMPROVE THE CROP HEALTH, BETTER FRUITS

 

 

Neem oil cake and neem oil cake pellet has higher nematode control activity when compared to Neem de oiled cake. Neem oil cake when further processed by solvent extraction to remove the residual oil, is neem de oiled cake. We offer Neem oil cake as flakes and Neem oil cake Pellets as 4mm, 5 mm and 6 mm dia pellets.

 

CONTACT US FOR YOUR BULK REQUIREMENTS

 

We are bulk suppliers of Neem cake Neem oil cake pellets and many other agriculture input products. We work in association with our esteemed customers to provide complete solutions for their specific requirements. We do not sell these products in our brand retail packing. Neem cake and neem oil cake pellets soil conditioner for nematode control can also be offered in combination with other ingredients and also in other forms like powdered, square pellet etc.

 

For More information / specifications on Neem oil cake and many other products available from us, please contact us with details of your application.

 

We can supply Neem Oil Cake and Neem oil cake pellets packed in your own brand packing.

 

Neem Cake is also available in form of square pellets.

 

We also supply Pure cold pressed neem oil, Cold pressed Karanj oil, Karanj cake, and many more eco-friendly agri input products in bulk.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a manufacturing and trading company and a part of Agatsya group of Companies based in South India. We are manufacturers and bulk suppliers of Neem oil, Karanj oil, Bio fertilizers, organic fertilizers, botanical pesticides, plant micronutrients, specialised carriers and fillers for agri-inputs, soil conditioners and many more ecologically friendly inputs for agriculture.

We have well equipped production facilities, R&D facilities and well qualified manpower to manufacture the best ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Neem Oil,Karanj oil,Carriers & fillers for pesticides,Organic Fertilisers,Plant Extracts  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Three units near Hyderabad - India  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - A-MARK PROCON
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chandrashekher Shivshankar Joshi
Mr. Chandrashekher Shivshankar Joshi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: